Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Calendar

< 2017 >

June
Sunday 25th Bradford Union Match away to Harrogate Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Otley Golf Club
Friday 30th Headley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
July
Sunday 2nd 07:30 - 11:20 65th Bradford Open Championship round 1 Bradford
12:30 - 16:20 65th Bradford Open Championship round 2 Bradford
Friday 7th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Fulneck Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Northcliffe Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Calverley Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Bradford Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 9th Bradford Union Match at home to East Riding Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Branshaw Golf Club
Thursday 13th 11:00 - 14:00 Club Officials Day Bracken Ghyll
Friday 14th Clayton Scratch Match away to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Silsden Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Fulneck Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bradford Juniors Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2017)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Bradford Juniors Development Match at home to Baildon Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 16th 08:00 - 11:10 Team Championship round 1 Northcliffe
12:30 - 15:40 Team Championship round 2 Northcliffe
Friday 21st Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Clayton Scratch Match away to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Fulneck Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Friday 28th Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Fulneck Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Northcliffe Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Bradford Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Calverley Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Baildon Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Monday 31st Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to York Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
August
Sunday 6th Bradford Union Match at home to Leeds Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
Wednesday 9th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to East Riding Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
Thursday 10th 11:00 - 13:48 Girls Individual Championship Northcliffe
11:00 - 13:48 Boy's Individual Championship Northcliffe
Friday 11th Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bradford Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2017)
Calverley Juniors Development Match at home to Baildon Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Bradford Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 13:50 Champion Club Woodhall Hills
Monday 14th 13:10 - 16:00 Junior Fund Raiser Northcliffe
Tuesday 15th 10:45 - 13:15 Junior Four Ball Medal Championship Woodhall Hills
Wednesday 16th 08:30 - 14:40 Bradford Charities Branshaw
Sunday 20th Bradford Union Match away to York Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Malton & Norton Golf Club
Monday 21st Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Leeds Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
September
Sunday 3rd Bradford Union Match at home to Teesside Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Bingley St. Ives Golf Club
Wednesday 6th 08:30 - 14:20 Seniors' & Veterans' Championship Cleckheaton
October
Sunday 1st 11:00 - 13:10 Presidents Invitation Day Bracken Ghyll





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.