Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

CHAMPION CLUB RESULT

Sunday 13th August 2017, White Tees, Woodhall Hills

 TeamScore
1stThe Manor 142
 David Wilkinson (9)38
 David Parker (10)36
 Mark Woolston (20)34
 Tim Palfreeman (15)34
 Chris Sugden (4)31
2ndNorthcliffe 141
 Andy Watson (19)38
 Phil Whitaker (7)36
 Phil Padbury (16)34
 Alan Rayner (12)33
 Andrew Robinson (13)25
3rdWoodhall Hills 136
 Ben Rhodes (-1)36
 Jack Torbett (5)34
 David Barton (11)34
 Paul Slater (16)32
 Paul Van Heeswyk (17)28
4thBracken Ghyll 135
 Ian Silverthorne (9)39
 Andrew Coates (5)33
 Steven Terence (24)32
 Ged Faricy (26)31
 Michael Lord (16)27
5thKeighley 134
 Jamie Cunningham (5)38
 Christopher Naylor (13)35
 Chris Lonsdale (8)31
 Simon Tabel (12)30
 Geoffrey Taylor (21)25
6thCleckheaton 128
 Leslie Harwood (11)34
 Andrew Busfield (1)33
 Chris Redman (13)32
 Andy Mear (5)29
 Terry Shaw (24)27
7thFulneck 128
 Robert Wagner (9)38
 Thomas McHale (8)32
 Geoff Hunt (21)30
 Harry Reason (16)28
 David Smith (18)26
8thSouth Bradford 128
 Gary Parkes (7)36
 Jack Hall (4)35
 David Gearie (14)31
 Chris Littlewood (24)26
 Paul Gee (9)24
9thBradford Moor 125
 Adam Charles (5)36
 David Faulkner (18)33
 Benjamin Barker (4)28
 Richard John Rawlinson (11)28
 David Stirk (8)22
10thBaildon 124
 Mark Hainsworth (9)35
 Richard Jones (21)32
 Richard Buck (4)31
 Steve Pye (17)26
 Steve Cooper (9)23
11thWest Bradford 123
 Richard King (15)37
 Mick Risdon (8)30
 Danny Olivieri (10)28
 Jonathan Barry (19)28
 Rory Leach (7)28
12thSkipton 123
 Max Berrisford (1)34
 Matthew Ryder (1)32
 James Freebury (11)31
 Darren Hey (20)26
 Jesse Teiti (7)21
13thBradford 120
 Bruce Bannister (7)33
 Sam Bryant (13)30
 John Henson (12)29
 Nick Wagner (11)28
 Paul Leadbeater (19)25
14thRawdon 118
 Charlie Linfield (12)33
 Richard Lawson (15)29
 Cameron Dale (7)28
 Rodger Lamb (19)28
 Nick Long (6)22
15thBingley St Ives 117
 Andy Brown (3)32
 Alan Pickles (9)29
 Peter Akester (5)28
 Graham Sugden (17)28
 Mick Fordham (19)24
16thCalverley 115
 Terry Collins (13)32
 Keith Theabould (6)29
 Chris Park (11)28
 Stuart Rowntree (9)26
 Karl Tunstall (19)26
17thHeadley 111
 John Bottomley (15)33
 Daren Moorhouse (4)32
 Chris Brown (4)26
 Chris Brannan (20)20
 Craig P. Wolfenden (8)18
18thEast Bierley 104
 Kevin Perrow (10)28
 Guy Rumbold (13)27
 Martin Betts (21)26
 Richard Sykes (17)23
 David Hobson (28)21


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.