Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

The Manor Champions

 

CHAMPION CLUB RESULT

Sunday 13th August 2017, White Tees, Woodhall Hills

 

  Team Score
1st The Manor 142
  David Wilkinson (9) 38
  David Parker (10) 36
  Mark Woolston (20) 34
  Tim Palfreeman (15) 34
  Chris Sugden (4) 31
2nd Northcliffe 141
  Andy Watson (19) 38
  Phil Whitaker (7) 36
  Phil Padbury (16) 34
  Alan Rayner (12) 33
  Andrew Robinson (13) 25
3rd Woodhall Hills 136
  Ben Rhodes (-1) 36
  Jack Torbett (5) 34
  David Barton (11) 34
  Paul Slater (16) 32
  Paul Van Heeswyk (17) 28
4th Bracken Ghyll 135
  Ian Silverthorne (9) 39
  Andrew Coates (5) 33
  Steven Terence (24) 32
  Ged Faricy (26) 31
  Michael Lord (16) 27
5th Keighley 134
  Jamie Cunningham (5) 38
  Christopher Naylor (13) 35
  Chris Lonsdale (8) 31
  Simon Tabel (12) 30
  Geoffrey Taylor (21) 25
6th Cleckheaton 128
  Leslie Harwood (11) 34
  Andrew Busfield (1) 33
  Chris Redman (13) 32
  Andy Mear (5) 29
  Terry Shaw (24) 27
7th Fulneck 128
  Robert Wagner (9) 38
  Thomas McHale (8) 32
  Geoff Hunt (21) 30
  Harry Reason (16) 28
  David Smith (18) 26
8th South Bradford 128
  Gary Parkes (7) 36
  Jack Hall (4) 35
  David Gearie (14) 31
  Chris Littlewood (24) 26
  Paul Gee (9) 24
9th Bradford Moor 125
  Adam Charles (5) 36
  David Faulkner (18) 33
  Benjamin Barker (4) 28
  Richard John Rawlinson (11) 28
  David Stirk (8) 22
10th Baildon 124
  Mark Hainsworth (9) 35
  Richard Jones (21) 32
  Richard Buck (4) 31
  Steve Pye (17) 26
  Steve Cooper (9) 23
11th West Bradford 123
  Richard King (15) 37
  Mick Risdon (8) 30
  Danny Olivieri (10) 28
  Jonathan Barry (19) 28
  Rory Leach (7) 28
12th Skipton 123
  Max Berrisford (1) 34
  Matthew Ryder (1) 32
  James Freebury (11) 31
  Darren Hey (20) 26
  Jesse Teiti (7) 21
13th Bradford 120
  Bruce Bannister (7) 33
  Sam Bryant (13) 30
  John Henson (12) 29
  Nick Wagner (11) 28
  Paul Leadbeater (19) 25
14th Rawdon 118
  Charlie Linfield (12) 33
  Richard Lawson (15) 29
  Cameron Dale (7) 28
  Rodger Lamb (19) 28
  Nick Long (6) 22
15th Bingley St Ives 117
  Andy Brown (3) 32
  Alan Pickles (9) 29
  Peter Akester (5) 28
  Graham Sugden (17) 28
  Mick Fordham (19) 24
16th Calverley 115
  Terry Collins (13) 32
  Keith Theabould (6) 29
  Chris Park (11) 28
  Stuart Rowntree (9) 26
  Karl Tunstall (19) 26
17th Headley 111
  J Bottomley (15) 33
  Daren Moorhouse (4) 32
  Chris Brown (4) 26
  Chris Brannan (20) 20
  Craig P. Wolfenden (8) 18
18th East Bierley 104
  Kevin Perrow (10) 28
  Guy Rumbold (13) 27
  Martin Betts (21) 26
  Richard Sykes (17) 23
  David Hobson (28) 21


Return to News Page



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.