Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Officers

 Welcome from the 2017 President - Charlie Cox - Bracken Ghyll Golf Club

 

e-mail

 

 

Senior Vice-President

Graeme Anderson

Junior Vice-President

Jimmy M. Sidney

Hon Gen Secretary

Colin Edwards

E-mail E-mail  Email
Committee Members
Treasurer

Cameron Dawson

Email 

Golf Chairman 

Howard Thorpe

Email

League Secretary

Tim J Wade

Email

Competition Secretary

David Peat

Email

Team Captain

Martin Gaffney 

email

Junior Convenor

 

Mick Doull

Email

Hon Junior Leagues Secretary

John Watts

Email

Winter Secretary/Competitions

David Peat

Email

Year Book Secretary

Ian W Brogden

Email

Past Presidents of the Bradford & District UGC

Life Vice Presidents
1984 R Foster - Bradford

 1996 * M E Lynn - East Bierley 

2012 P A Crosby - Woodhall Hills/Shipley

2012 * P L Delaney - Baildon  

* Denotes Deceased 

2016 C Edwards Northcliffe
2015 T Collins Calverley
2014 J Watts Esq Ben Rhydding
2013 M Doull Esq West Bradford
2012 J Head Esq Branshaw
2011 H L Thorpe Esq Baildon
2010 L T Wood Esq Bradford
2009 I N Page Esq Cleckheaton
2008 A M T Johnson Esq Bingley St Ives
2007 I W Brogden Esq Northcliffe
2006 I H Wilkinson Esq South Bradford 
2005 F Brammah Esq Northcliffe 
2004 D P Smith Esq Keighley
2003 R G Dracup Esq Fulneck
2002 R Banks Esq Headley 
2001 R E Lowther Esq Ghyll
2000 M Mawson Esq * Silsden
1999 D M Miller Esq * Keighley
1998 D A Benson Esq Northcliffe 
1997 W H Taylor Esq Branshaw 
1996 G Asquith Esq * Shipley 
1995 B Midgley Esq Baildon 
1994 C Baker Esq Skipton 
1993 B Newiss Esq Riddlesden 
1992 B R Webb Esq Rawdon 
1991 B N King Esq Bradford 
1990 J Roberts Esq Cleckheaton 
1989 J R Burns J.P. Esq West Bradford
1988 W Longbottom Esq Bingley St Ives
1987 R O Gillgrass Esq Ben Rhydding
1986 I Bellas Esq Keighley
1985 J P Clark Esq Headley
1984 R N Smith J.P. Esq * Shipley
1983 D Jackson Esq West Bradford
1982 M Percival Esq * Baildon 
1981 M E L Lynn Esq * East Bierley 
1980 J W Lingard Esq Cleckheaton 
1979 J Tallant Esq Woodhall Hills 
1978 N Hudson M.B.E. Esq Bradford 
1977 C Robson Esq * Otley
1976 F L Templeman O.B.E. Esq * Bingley St Ives 
1975 J A Richardson Esq Baildon 
1974 H C Giles Esq * Northcliffe
1973 W Rhodes Esq * West Bradford
1972 B Cawthray Esq * West Bowling
1971 C G Butler Esq * Clayton 
1970 J A Greenwood Esq * Keighley
1969 D C Walsh Esq * Otley
1968 A D Taylor Esq * Skipton
1967 J E Batty Esq * Northcliffe
1966 G L Metcalfe Esq * Ilkley 
1965 J L Wade Esq * Shipley
1964 G F H Phillips Esq * Bradford
1963 J A Musgrave Esq * Keighley
1962 K Russam Esq * Woodhall
1961 J Lumb Esq * West Bowling
1960 N A Barnes Esq * Ilkley
1959 E P Bussey Esq * West Bradford 
1958 E J Kennedy Esq * Fulneck
1957 R W Ackernley Esq *  Shipley
1956 R Drake Esq * Cleckheaton
1955 N Sunderland Esq * Keighley
1954 F L Dixon Esq * Otley
1953 A A Plowright Esq * South Bradford 
1952 S Boothroyd Esq * Bradford 
1951 E Tattersall Esq * St Ives 
1950 F Tattersall Esq * Northcliffe
1949 F M Wilson Esq * Woodhall Hills
1948 J F Henley Esq * Bradford Moor
1947 K F Wishart Esq * West Bradford 
1946 C F Naylor Esq* Cleckheaton 
1945-1940 W Dutton Esq *  St Ives
1939 S Carr Esq * Shipley 
1938 J E Gent Esq * Bradford
1937 A Snowden Esq * Shipley
1936 F H Robinson Esq *  Cleckheaton
1935 Dr J Wright *  West Bowling
1934 J W Reynolds Esq *  West Bradford
1933 J Clough Esq * Shipley 
1932 Dr J A Prendergast *  Baildon





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.