Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

2011 Charity Fourball Final
played

Wednesday 3rd August 2011
at Hollins Hall
Results

Player (A) Hcp Player (B) Hcp Club Score Count Back
Colin Greenwood 13/10 Graham Abbey 10/8 Branshaw 62 B/k 9 29 B/k 3 - 9
Steve Lambert 12/9 Wayne Haley 15/11 The Manor 2x2 62 29 B/k3 - 11
Chris Howe +1 Dan Hawksworth 1/1 Hollins Hall x2 62 31 B/k 6 - 20
John Cooke 16/12 Eddie Deeney 17/13 Clayton 62 31 B/k 6 - 21
Adam Lockwood 9/7 Geoff Stone 17/13 Ben Rhydding 62 Back 9 - 32
Ron Wilford 14/11 Dave Gearie 17/13 South Bradford 63  
Andrew Merrick 6/5 Philip Whitaker 21/16 Shipley 64 Back 9 - 29
Ryan Metcalf 12/9 Adrian Jowitt 7/5 Cleckheaton x2 64 Back 9 - 30
Riaz Hussain 12/9 Michael Howarth 23/17 Hollins Hall 64 Back 9 - 31
Rob Malloy 3/2 Chris Watts 4/3 Northcliffe x2 64 Back 9 - 34
Steve Summers 2/2 Craig Calvert 10/8 Woodhall Hills 65 29 B/k 3 -  9
Nigel Bancroft 15/11 David Whitehead 16/12 Keighley 65 29 B/k 3 - 10
Steve Croft 8/6 Andrew Cross 14/11 Calverley 65 31 B/k 6 - 19
Chris Clark 10/8 Andy Salanyk 8/6 Riddlesden 65 31 B/k 6 - 21
Gavin Stocker 1/1 Neil Mosley 14/11 Skipton 65 Back 9 - 32
Alan Bentley 8/6 Richard Garth 16/12 Baildon x2 65 -
Anthony Godden 12/9 Neil Pickles 9/7 Branshaw 65 -
Eliot Fletcher 5/4 Josh Bullough 5/4 Calverley x2 66 -
Ben Mountain 2/2 David Gill 5/4 Bradford 66 Back 9 - 31
Darren Conneleigh 14/11 Jamie McLean 16/12 Fulneck x2 66 Back 9 - 30
Jacob Devanney 5/4 Andrew Stead 7/5 Bingley St Ives 66 -
Craig Hustwit 5/4 Paul Gaunt 14/11 Ben Rhydding x2 66 -
David Stirk 10/8 Dan Peel 19/14 Bradford Moor 66 -
J Wildman 22/17 David Hoddy 15/11 Hollins Hall 66 -
Adam Jesusko 8/6 Craig Simmons 8/6 Calverley 66 -
Chris Malloy 10/8 Nigel Booth 7/5 Northcliffe x2 66 -
Lee Warren 11/8 Bob Makinson 17/13 The Manor 66 -
David Miller 12/9 Alan Rennie 15/11 Northcliffe 67 -
Kevin Waite 21/16 Alan Hird 20/15 The Manor 67 -
Gavin Whitaker 9/7 Paul Davies 5/4 Keighley 67 -
Andy Halford 6/5 Phil Knowles 13/10 Cleckheaton 67 -
Max Locker 14/11 Jack Locker 19/14 Shipley 68 -
John Kelly 10/8 Martin Little 13/10 Rawdon 68 -
Paul Egan 10/8 Robert Teddar 13/10 Silsden 68 -
Geoff Tattersall 18/14 Mark McDonough 17/13 Bingley St Ives 68 -
Peter Graham 11/8 Geoff Simpson 13/10 Bradford 68 -
Steve Brown 9/7 George Pye 11/8 Bradford x2 68 -
Alan Pickles 7/5 Graham Sugden 15/11 Bingley St Ives 68 -
George Stead 9/7 Ben Hall 5/4 Bingley St Ives x2 69 -
Nigel Banks 10/8 John  Northrop 17/13 Woodhall Hills 69 -
Clifford Hillary 15/11 Robert Bugler 12/9 Ghyll 69 -
Andy Slingsby 14/11 Andrew Burgess 13/10 Baildon 69 -
Brian Wilson 13/10 Graeme Williams 23/17 Branshaw 69 -
Philip Ronkowski 23/17 Michael Whitaker 13/10 Baildon 69 -
Guy Windle 11/8 Keith Airey 7/5 Skipton 69 -
Gary Meehan 9/7 Bruce Pimperton 17/13 West Bradford x2 69 -
Eddie Shuttleworth 14/11 Paul Summers 16/12 Silsden 69 -
Ivan Rhodes 12/9 David Taylforth 12/9 Ghyll 69 -
Barry Richardson 15/11 Phil Denison 17/13 Rawdon 69 -
Tracy Dad 11/8 Paul Brook 11/8 West Bradford 69 -
Nick Innes 18/14 Steve Palmer 24/18 Branshaw 70 -
Jan Kudelnitsky 9/7 Stephen Goddard 13/10 East Bierley 70 -
David Drake 13/10 Richard Lee 14/11 Bradford 70 -
Lars Trkulja 7/5 Geoff Cobb 16/12 West Bradford 70 -
Phil Taylor 9/7 Sean Mullaney 10/8 Headley 70 -
Rodney Lunn 18/14 Steve Pickard 18/14 Skipton 71 -
Matthew Stanworth 8/6 Paul Priestley 5/4 Northcliffe 71 -
Ray Cole 9/7 Trevor Davies 12/9 Bradford Moor 71 -
Terry Collins 11/8 Jeff Backhouse 12/9 Calverley 71 -
Dave Masters 8/6 Danny Fielding 11/8 Headley 72 -
Jonathan Orbell 14/11 Paul Gaunt 20/15 Fulneck 72 -
Robert Richards 6/5 William Richards 10/8 Baildon 72 -
Stuart Butterfield 20/15 Martin Stone 12/9 Riddlesden 72 -
Steve Stupka 13/10 Peter Shearer 10/8 Keighley 72 -
Steve Waddington 7/5 Phil Teddar 9/7 Silsden 72 -
Eddie Diambulo 12/9 Martyn Dovestone 20/15 Keighley 73 -
Jeff Lees 21/16 Colin Robinson 15/11 Clayton 73 -
Tony Lodge 19/14 Ralph Lowther 17/13 Ghyll 74 -
David Smith 16/12 Richard Davison 12/9 Clayton 74 -
John Aldis 11/8 Chris Green 17/13 Riddlesden 74 -
Tony Wilkinson 17/13 Russell Hartley 17/13 Clayton 74 -
Selwyn Morton 11/8 Trevor Clark 9/7 Riddlesden 75 -
Bill Thompson 24/18 Mark Smith 17/13 The Manor 75 -
Eric Middleton 15/11 Liam Rees 10/8 Silsden 76 -
Andy Knowles 12/9 Chris Jones 17/13 Skipton 76 -
Ray Hartford 24/18 Norris Sutcliffe 24/18 Bradford Moor 77 -
George Cooper 14/11 Andrew Newby 20/15 East Bierley 80 -
Chad Sunter 15/11 Craig Martin 5/4 Headley NR -
Peter Marshall 12/9 Andrew Wilkinson 10/8 Ghyll NR -
Dil Khan 13/10 Martin Hopwood 14/11 Hollins Hall NR ---
x2 in Club section denotes '2'. £10 paid out for each '2'
Balance of sweep money paid to 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th places
Thank you to all who took part, a considerable amount of money will be raised for our nominated Charities

 

 

B & D.U.G.C. Competitors Dress Code

 

Collared shirts, jumpers/slipovers. Tailored shorts may be worn, these to be single colour, knee length (not combat shorts with side pockets), with white ankle socks (not trainer socks). This is subject to host club rules. Shoes must be worn at all times.(NOT GOLF SHOES OR OVER TROUSERS IN CLUBHOUSE).

 

ALL COMPETITORS MUST HAVE AN 'ACTIVE' CONGUE HANDICAP

(See Union Handbook compeitition rules 8(e) for details).





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.