More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

2nd DIVISION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Sunday 5th May 2019, White Tees, Bracken Ghyll

 TeamRound 1TotalStanding
1stBracken Ghyll326326+50
Jonty Hawkes (10.9)8888+19
Chris E Jones (13.1)8080+11
Alan Pritchard (10.4)7777+8
Michael Robertson (10.9)8181+12
2ndBaildon327327+51
Alan Bentley (9.0)8282+13
Neville Hargreaves (11.3)8585+16
Andy Melrose (11.7)7979+10
Simon Neath (10.8)8181+12
3rdBingley St Ives330330+54
Adam Broadbent (10.3)8585+16
Ben Davey (9.4)8787+18
Tom Oxley (9.2)7979+10
Will Thornber (9.7)7979+10
4thBradford Moor332332+56
Steven Flynn (14.5)9090+21
Mark Robinson (12.9)8080+11
Andrew Stockdill (13.1)8282+13
Tom Wood (10.3)8080+11
5thShipley335335+59
Ian Coleman (10.2)8585+16
Mark Elsworth (10.1)7979+10
Nigel Roberts (10.9)8585+16
Paul Shkurka (11.5)8686+17
6thWest Bradford339339+63
Tony Brooke (11.6)8686+17
Paul Hook (14.9)8888+19
Tim Kelly (8.4)8383+14
Gerry Pearson (11.3)8282+13
7thWoodhall Hills339339+63
Nigel Banks (12.9)8989+20
Paul Healy (12.5)7676+7
Ian Pantry (14.5)8484+15
Chris Wilson (12.8)9090+21
8thKeighley340340+64
Brian Dean (12.1)8888+19
Russell Newton (10.6)8484+15
Simon Tabel (11.8)8080+11
Steven Tosney (9.9)8888+19
9thNorthcliffe341341+65
Matthew Goodall (11.7)8989+20
David Miller (13.6)9393+24
Andrew Summersgill (10.0)8282+13
Mark Watts (10.5)7777+8
10thSouth Bradford343343+67
Simon Geldard (10.4)8080+11
Lee Innes (10.9)9090+21
Shaun Smedley (11.6)8181+12
Phil Whittleston (12.4)9292+23
11thSilsden344344+68
Anthony Donald (11.3)8282+13
Chris Rooke (11.9)8383+14
Martin Stone (11.6)8484+15
Jethro Wilson (13.0)9595+26
12thEast Bierley349349+73
Graeme Anderson (12.1)8181+12
Graham Newberry (11.0)8787+18
Justin Oglesby (13.7)9191+22
Kevin Perrow (9.8)9090+21
13thBranshaw350350+74
Graham Abbey (9.6)8686+17
Stef Buckley (12.1)8484+15
David Hirst (12.5)9090+21
Neil Pickles (12.5)9090+21
14thBradford350350+74
Glen Acornley (10.0)8686+17
Phil Crook (15.4)8686+17
Tariq Hussain (16.2)9090+21
Nick Wagner (12.4)8888+19
15thSkipton350350+74
Ian Jolly (11.1)8080+11
Peter Jowsey (12.4)9494+25
Gordon Whinkup (12.5)9191+22
Graham Wild (11.8)8585+16
16thGhyll353353+77
Sam Bugler (12.2)9696+27
Daniel Inman (13.9)9292+23
Alan Moore (10.9)8686+17
Adam Rowley (8.3)7979+10
17thCalverley355355+79
Terry Collins (13.6)8787+18
Matthew Hawley (7.7)8686+17
Alan Hemsley (14.3)9393+24
Chris Wren (15.2)8989+20
18thClayton357357+81
Ian Fletcher (18.5)9292+23
Lee Harbon (11.0)9393+24
John D Howarth (15.6)8888+19
Tom Howarth (10.9)8484+15
19thHeadley362362+86
Brad Barrington (15.2)9090+21
John Bottomley (12.2)8686+17
Chris Brannan (16.0)9393+24
Karl McDonald (12.9)9393+24
20thCleckheaton363363+87
Mathew Hall (9.0)8383+14
Craig McAllister (11.1)8888+19
Simon Mear (10.9)9494+25
Chris Tarrier (14.2)9898+29
21stFulneck380380+104
Graham Dunn (11.5)9191+22
Ross Keighley (16.2)103103+34
Jamie McLean (15.8)9595+26
Andrew Walter (10.7)9191+22
22ndRawdon382382+106
Bruce Allan (18.2)101101+32
John Fordham (16.0)100100+31
Richard Lawson (16.7)9595+26
Mark Lester (16.0)8686+17
23rdThe Manor267267+60
Paul Harrison (11.0)8888+19
Adam Lynes (9.3)8585+16
James Tate (13.8)9494+25


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.