More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

2nd DIVISION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Sunday 5th May 2019, White Tees, Bracken Ghyll

 TeamRound 1TotalStanding
1stBracken Ghyll326326+50
Jonty Hawkes (11.8)8888+19
Chris E Jones (11.9)8080+11
Alan Pritchard (10.0)7777+8
Michael Robertson (10.2)8181+12
2ndBaildon327327+51
Alan Bentley (9.7)8282+13
Neville Hargreaves (10.8)8585+16
Andy Melrose (9.9)7979+10
Simon Neath (10.4)8181+12
3rdBingley St Ives330330+54
Adam Broadbent (16.5)8585+16
Ben Davey (14.8)8787+18
Tom Oxley (9.6)7979+10
Will Thornber (12.2)7979+10
4thBradford Moor332332+56
Steven Flynn (14.4)9090+21
Mark Robinson (13.6)8080+11
Andrew Stockdill (12.7)8282+13
Tom Wood (10.5)8080+11
5thShipley335335+59
Ian Coleman (10.3)8585+16
Mark Elsworth (9.6)7979+10
Nigel Roberts (11.5)8585+16
Paul Shkurka (12.0)8686+17
6thWoodhall Hills339339+63
Nigel Banks (12.6)8989+20
Paul Healy (11.6)7676+7
Ian Pantry (15.3)8484+15
Chris Wilson (13.0)9090+21
7thWest Bradford339339+63
Tony Brooke (11.8)8686+17
Paul Hook (14.0)8888+19
Tim Kelly (10.8)8383+14
Gerry Pearson (10.7)8282+13
8thKeighley340340+64
Brian Dean (11.4)8888+19
Russell Newton (10.8)8484+15
Simon Tabel (12.5)8080+11
Steven Tosney (10.4)8888+19
9thNorthcliffe341341+65
Matthew Goodall (12.1)8989+20
David Miller (12.9)9393+24
Andrew Summersgill (10.6)8282+13
Mark Watts (9.6)7777+8
10thSouth Bradford343343+67
Simon Geldard (12.0)8080+11
Lee Innes (11.9)9090+21
Shaun Smedley (11.2)8181+12
Phil Whittleston (11.7)9292+23
11thSilsden344344+68
Anthony Donald (10.6)8282+13
Chris Rooke (11.6)8383+14
Martin Stone (12.2)8484+15
Jethro Wilson (12.6)9595+26
12thEast Bierley349349+73
Graeme Anderson (11.2)8181+12
Graham Newberry (10.4)8787+18
Justin Oglesby (14.8)9191+22
Kevin Perrow (10.4)9090+21
13thBranshaw350350+74
Graham Abbey (9.7)8686+17
Stef Buckley (11.8)8484+15
David Hirst (12.4)9090+21
Neil Pickles (11.6)9090+21
14thBradford350350+74
Glen Acornley (9.8)8686+17
Phil Crook (13.4)8686+17
Tariq Hussain (17.1)9090+21
Nick Wagner (12.1)8888+19
15thSkipton350350+74
Ian Jolly (11.3)8080+11
Peter Jowsey (12.4)9494+25
Gordon Whinkup (11.7)9191+22
Graham Wild (10.9)8585+16
16thGhyll353353+77
Sam Bugler (12.1)9696+27
Daniel Inman (15.4)9292+23
Alan Moore (12.2)8686+17
Adam Rowley (9.6)7979+10
17thCalverley355355+79
Terry Collins (13.4)8787+18
Matthew Hawley (10.5)8686+17
Alan Hemsley (15.9)9393+24
Chris Wren (14.3)8989+20
18thClayton357357+81
Ian Fletcher (17.2)9292+23
Lee Harbon (12.1)9393+24
John D Howarth (15.3)8888+19
Tom Howarth (10.7)8484+15
19thHeadley362362+86
Brad Barrington (15.4)9090+21
John Bottomley (12.0)8686+17
Chris Brannan (15.6)9393+24
Karl McDonald (14.1)9393+24
20thCleckheaton363363+87
Mathew Hall (10.8)8383+14
Craig McAllister (10.9)8888+19
Simon Mear (12.3)9494+25
Chris Tarrier (13.6)9898+29
21stFulneck380380+104
Graham Dunn (11.2)9191+22
Ross Keighley (17.6)103103+34
Jamie McLean (14.4)9595+26
Andrew Walter (11.0)9191+22
22ndRawdon382382+106
Bruce Allan (17.2)101101+32
John Fordham (15.6)100100+31
Richard Lawson (15.9)9595+26
Mark Lester (16.4)8686+17
23rdThe Manor267267+60
Paul Harrison (12.0)8888+19
Adam Lynes (9.7)8585+16
James Tate (15.2)9494+25


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.