Teesside Union Juniors |
|
Bradford Union Juniors
|
Tuesday 27th May 2014 |
Foursomes |
1
|
Cameron Wallace Seaton Carew Golf Club & Aaron McManus Darlington Golf Club
|
Won 6 & 4 |
|
|
Joshua Bullough Calverley Golf Club & James Tate Bradford Golf Club
|
2
|
Jack Ainscough Castle Eden Golf Club & Jack Trewhitt Castle Eden Golf Club
|
Won 7 & 6 |
|
|
Ben Rhodes Headingley Golf Club & Jack Mills Woodhall Hills Golf Club
|
3
|
Thomas Harbord Castle Eden Golf Club & Harry Rowbotham Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
|
Won 4 & 3 |
|
|
Ryan Thornton Branshaw Golf Club & Jack Wakefield Cookridge Hall Golf Club
|
4
|
Sean Huntington Castle Eden Golf Club & Ryan Dixon Castle Eden Golf Club
|
Won 7 & 5 |
|
|
Edward Hodgson Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club & Jamie Stones Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
|
5
|
Thomas Hollingworth Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club & Dominic Salmon Bishop Auckland Golf Club
|
Won 2 Holes |
|
|
Harry O Garra Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd & James Craven West Bradford Golf Club
|
6
|
Sam Warrior Middlesbrough Municipal Golf Club & Josh Tibbet Middlesbrough Municipal Golf Club
|
Won 3 & 2 |
|
|
Matthew Morrison Shipley Golf Club & Jack Wright Shipley Golf Club
|
|
Foursomes Total |
12 |
|
0 |
|
Singles |
7
|
Aaron McManus Darlington Golf Club
|
Won 7 & 5 |
|
|
James Tate Bradford Golf Club
|
8
|
Jack Ainscough Castle Eden Golf Club
|
Won 6 & 4 |
|
|
Joshua Bullough Calverley Golf Club
|
9
|
Jack Trewhitt Castle Eden Golf Club
|
|
|
Won 4 & 3 |
Jack Mills Woodhall Hills Golf Club
|
10
|
Harry Rowbotham Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
|
|
|
Won 2 & 1 |
Ben Rhodes Headingley Golf Club
|
11
|
Ryan Dixon Castle Eden Golf Club
|
Won 1 Hole |
|
|
Ryan Thornton Branshaw Golf Club
|
12
|
Sean Huntington Castle Eden Golf Club
|
Won 5 & 4 |
|
|
Jamie Stones Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
|
13
|
Cameron Wallace Seaton Carew Golf Club
|
Won 8 & 7 |
|
|
James Craven West Bradford Golf Club
|
14
|
Thomas Harbord Castle Eden Golf Club
|
Won 4 & 2 |
|
|
Edward Hodgson Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
|
15
|
Dominic Salmon Bishop Auckland Golf Club
|
Won 5 & 4 |
|
|
Jack Wakefield Cookridge Hall Golf Club
|
16
|
Josh Tibbet Middlesbrough Municipal Golf Club
|
Won 2 & 1 |
|
|
Matthew Morrison Shipley Golf Club
|
17
|
Thomas Hollingworth Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
|
|
|
Won 4 & 3 |
Harry O Garra Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
|
18
|
Sam Warrior Middlesbrough Municipal Golf Club
|
Won 4 & 3 |
|
|
Jack Wright Shipley Golf Club
|
|
Singles Total |
18 |
|
6 |
|
|
Tuesday Total |
30 |
|
6 |
|