More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Sheffield Union Bradford Union
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Singles
1
Lewis Hollingworth 
Tankersley Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Rhodes 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
2
Charlie Daughtrey 
Rotherham Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Oliver Tasker 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
3
Nathan Fell 
Lindrick Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Dane Bairstow 
West Bradford Golf Club
4
Mark Woodall 
Brough Golf Club
Won 8 & 6 James Darcy 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
5
Jim Tasker 
Hallamshire Golf Club
Halved Andrew Busfield 
South Bradford Golf Club
6
Nick King 
Hallamshire Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Rob Hillas 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
7
Jamie Harrison 
Rotherham Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Terry Brushwood 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
8
Oliver Smith 
Sickleholme Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Harry Ayrton 
Skipton Golf Club
9
George Mason 
Wath upon Dearne Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Dale Brook 
West Bradford Golf Club
10
Conor Clarke 
Wheatley Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jack Hall 
Huddersfield Golf Club
11
Tim Brind 
Abbeydale Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
12
Neil Stones 
Bawtry Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Martin Gaffney 
Moortown Golf Club
Singles Total 13 11
Foursomes
13
Lewis Hollingworth 
Tankersley Park Golf Club
& Nathan Fell 
Lindrick Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Rhodes 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
& Oliver Tasker 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
14
Charlie Daughtrey 
Rotherham Golf Club
& Mark Woodall 
Brough Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Andrew Busfield 
South Bradford Golf Club
& James Darcy 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
15
Jim Tasker 
Hallamshire Golf Club
& Nick King 
Hallamshire Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Dane Bairstow 
West Bradford Golf Club
& Rob Hillas 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
16
Oliver Smith 
Sickleholme Golf Club
& Jamie Harrison 
Rotherham Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Harry Ayrton 
Skipton Golf Club
& Dale Brook 
West Bradford Golf Club
17
Tim Brind 
Abbeydale Golf Club
& Neil Stones 
Bawtry Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Jack Hall 
Huddersfield Golf Club
& Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
18
George Mason 
Wath upon Dearne Golf Club
& Conor Clarke 
Wheatley Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Martin Gaffney 
Moortown Golf Club
& Terry Brushwood 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Foursomes Total 8 4
Sunday Total 21 15


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.