More
Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs
Home
Welcome
Health & Safety
Members Of The Union
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Regulations
2024 Yearbook
2024 Diary of Events
Archive
News
Competitions
Competition Rules 2024
2024 Competition Fixtures
The Captain's Salver
The Karl Curran Trophy
Recent Competitions
Competition Payments
Knockouts
Knockouts
Home Away Draw
Scratch League
Scratch League Rules
Scratch League 2024 Division 1
Scratch League 2024 Division 2
Scratch League 2024 Division 3
2021 Scratch Results
Juniors
Junior Leagues
Junior Competition Rules
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Junior Inter District 2023
Child Protection Policy
Alliance
Inter-District
Results
Captain's Reports
Teams
Calendar
Contact Us
Login
Match Results
<
2017
>
Sun 3rd Sep 2017
Bradford Union
23 - 13
Teesside Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Mon 21st Aug 2017
Leeds Union Juniors
28 - 8
Bradford Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Sun 20th Aug 2017
York Union
13 - 23
Bradford Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Fri 11th Aug 2017
Cleckheaton Juniors
2 - 4
Woodhall Hills Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 11th Aug 2017
Skipton Juniors
6 - 0
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 11th Aug 2017
Bradford Juniors
3 - 3
Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 11th Aug 2017
Rawdon Juniors
4 - 2
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 11th Aug 2017
Calverley Juniors Development
5 - 1
Baildon Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 11th Aug 2017
Ghyll Juniors Development
1 - 5
Bradford Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Wed 9th Aug 2017
Bradford Union Juniors
19 - 17
East Riding Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Sun 6th Aug 2017
Bradford Union
17 - 19
Leeds Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Mon 31st Jul 2017
Bradford Union Juniors
25 - 11
York Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Baildon Scratch
6 - 2
South Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Bradford Scratch
4 - 4
Shipley Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Cleckheaton Scratch
6 - 2
Bingley St Ives Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Ghyll Scratch
4 - 4
Skipton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Hollins Hall Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Northcliffe Scratch
5 - 3
Woodhall Hills Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
3 - 5
Rawdon Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Bradford Moor Scratch
3 - 5
West Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Silsden Scratch
3 - 5
The Manor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Branshaw Scratch
4 - 4
Headley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Fulneck Scratch
3 - 5
Calverley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
6 - 0
Cleckheaton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
5 - 1
Skipton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
2 - 4
Bradford Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Northcliffe Juniors
4 - 2
Rawdon Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Baildon Juniors Development
0 - 4
Ghyll Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 28th Jul 2017
Fulneck Juniors Development
2 - 2
Calverley Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Bingley St Ives Scratch
5 - 3
Baildon Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Cleckheaton Scratch
2 - 6
Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Shipley Scratch
6 - 2
South Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Skipton Scratch
5 - 3
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Hollins Hall Scratch
3 - 5
Northcliffe Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Woodhall Hills Scratch
7 - 1
Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Rawdon Scratch
5 - 3
Bradford Moor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Silsden Scratch
0 - 8
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
The Manor Scratch
5 - 3
West Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Headley Scratch
6 - 2
Fulneck Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 21st Jul 2017
Keighley Scratch
8 - 0
Branshaw Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Baildon Scratch
6 - 2
Cleckheaton Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Bradford Scratch
6 - 2
South Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Shipley Scratch
4 - 4
Bingley St Ives Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Woodhall Hills Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Ghyll Scratch
3 - 5
Northcliffe Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Skipton Scratch
6 - 2
Hollins Hall Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Bradford Moor Scratch
6 - 2
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
The Manor Scratch
6 - 2
Rawdon Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
West Bradford Scratch
8 - 0
Silsden Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Calverley Scratch
6 - 2
Headley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Fulneck Scratch
3 - 5
Keighley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Cleckheaton Juniors
4 - 2
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Woodhall Hills Juniors
3 - 3
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Bradford Juniors
4 - 2
Northcliffe Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Ghyll Juniors
4 - 2
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Bradford Juniors Development
1 - 5
Baildon Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 14th Jul 2017
Ghyll Juniors Development
6 - 0
Fulneck Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Sun 9th Jul 2017
Rawdon Juniors
2 - 4
Bradford Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Sun 9th Jul 2017
Bradford Union
18 - 18
East Riding Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Bingley St Ives Scratch
8 - 0
South Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Bradford Scratch
4 - 4
Baildon Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Cleckheaton Scratch
4 - 4
Shipley Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Hollins Hall Scratch
5 - 3
Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Northcliffe Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Woodhall Hills Scratch
6 - 2
Skipton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
6 - 2
The Manor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Rawdon Scratch
6 - 2
West Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Silsden Scratch
8 - 0
Bradford Moor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Branshaw Scratch
8 - 0
Fulneck Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Keighley Scratch
6 - 2
Calverley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
1 - 5
Woodhall Hills Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Skipton Juniors
3 - 3
Cleckheaton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Northcliffe Juniors
2 - 4
Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Calverley Juniors Development
4 - 2
Ghyll Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 7th Jul 2017
Fulneck Juniors Development
6 - 0
Bradford Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Wed 5th Jul 2017
Rawdon Juniors
6 - 0
Northcliffe Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 30th Jun 2017
Headley Scratch
4 - 4
Branshaw Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Sun 25th Jun 2017
Harrogate Union
22 - 14
Bradford Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Baildon Scratch
4 - 4
Shipley Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Bingley St Ives Scratch
8 - 0
Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
South Bradford Scratch
0 - 8
Cleckheaton Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Ghyll Scratch
4 - 4
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Skipton Scratch
4 - 4
Northcliffe Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Woodhall Hills Scratch
4 - 4
Hollins Hall Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Bradford Moor Scratch
5 - 3
The Manor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Rawdon Scratch
4 - 4
Silsden Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
West Bradford Scratch
7 - 1
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Calverley Scratch
6 - 2
Branshaw Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Headley Scratch
5 - 3
Keighley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
6 - 0
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Woodhall Hills Juniors
4 - 2
Skipton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
4 - 2
Northcliffe Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Ghyll Juniors
4 - 2
Rawdon Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Baildon Juniors Development
4 - 2
Fulneck Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 23rd Jun 2017
Bradford Juniors Development
4 - 2
Calverley Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Bingley St Ives Scratch
6 - 2
Cleckheaton Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Shipley Scratch
6 - 2
Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
South Bradford Scratch
2 - 6
Baildon Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Hollins Hall Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Skipton Scratch
6 - 2
Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Woodhall Hills Scratch
2 - 6
Northcliffe Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Rawdon Scratch
6 - 2
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
The Manor Scratch
6 - 2
Silsden Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
West Bradford Scratch
4 - 4
Bradford Moor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 16th Jun 2017
Calverley Scratch
8 - 0
Fulneck Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Sun 11th Jun 2017
Bradford Union
19 - 17
Halifax/Huddersfield Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Baildon Scratch
5 - 3
Bingley St Ives Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Bradford Scratch
4 - 4
Cleckheaton Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
South Bradford Scratch
2 - 6
Shipley Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Ghyll Scratch
6 - 2
Woodhall Hills Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Northcliffe Scratch
4 - 4
Hollins Hall Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Skipton Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
7 - 1
Silsden Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Bradford Moor Scratch
6 - 2
Rawdon Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
West Bradford Scratch
8 - 0
The Manor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Branshaw Scratch
2 - 6
Keighley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Fulneck Scratch
2 - 6
Headley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
2 - 4
Skipton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Woodhall Hills Juniors
3 - 3
Cleckheaton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
5 - 1
Rawdon Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Ghyll Juniors
4 - 2
Bradford Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Baildon Juniors Development
0 - 6
Calverley Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 9th Jun 2017
Bradford Juniors Development
3 - 3
Ghyll Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 2nd Jun 2017
Ghyll Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 2nd Jun 2017
Harrogate Union Juniors
21 - 15
Bradford Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Sun 28th May 2017
Sheffield Union Juniors
31 - 5
Bradford Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Fri 26th May 2017
Bingley St Ives Scratch
4 - 4
Shipley Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Cleckheaton Scratch
4 - 4
Baildon Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 26th May 2017
South Bradford Scratch
2 - 6
Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Hollins Hall Scratch
5 - 3
Skipton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Northcliffe Scratch
8 - 0
Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Woodhall Hills Scratch
8 - 0
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
6 - 2
Bradford Moor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Rawdon Scratch
2 - 6
The Manor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Silsden Scratch
4 - 4
West Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Headley Scratch
6 - 2
Calverley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Keighley Scratch
8 - 0
Fulneck Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 26th May 2017
Cleckheaton Juniors
4 - 2
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 26th May 2017
Skipton Juniors
6 - 0
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 26th May 2017
Bradford Juniors
2 - 4
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 26th May 2017
Calverley Juniors Development
5 - 1
Fulneck Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 26th May 2017
Ghyll Juniors Development
3 - 3
Baildon Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Sun 21st May 2017
Halifax/Huddersfield Union Juniors
17 - 19
Bradford Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Sun 21st May 2017
Sheffield Union
26 - 10
Bradford Union
Yorkshire Inter-District 2017
Fri 19th May 2017
Baildon Scratch
6 - 2
Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Shipley Scratch
6 - 2
Cleckheaton Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 19th May 2017
South Bradford Scratch
2 - 6
Bingley St Ives Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Northcliffe Scratch
6 - 2
Clayton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Ghyll Scratch
3 - 5
Hollins Hall Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Skipton Scratch
4 - 4
Woodhall Hills Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Bradford Moor Scratch
8 - 0
Silsden Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 19th May 2017
The Manor Scratch
6 - 2
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 19th May 2017
West Bradford Scratch
6 - 2
Rawdon Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Calverley Scratch
3 - 5
Keighley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 19th May 2017
Fulneck Scratch
2 - 6
Branshaw Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Bradford Scratch
6 - 2
Bingley St Ives Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Cleckheaton Scratch
7 - 1
South Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Shipley Scratch
5 - 3
Baildon Scratch
Scratch League Division One 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Hollins Hall Scratch
1 - 7
Woodhall Hills Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Northcliffe Scratch
5 - 3
Skipton Scratch
Scratch League Division Two 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Bracken Ghyll Scratch
3 - 5
West Bradford Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Silsden Scratch
6 - 2
Rawdon Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 12th May 2017
The Manor Scratch
6 - 2
Bradford Moor Scratch
Scratch League Division Three 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Branshaw Scratch
7 - 1
Calverley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Keighley Scratch
6 - 2
Headley Scratch
Scratch League Division Four 17
Fri 12th May 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
4 - 2
Woodhall Hills Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 12th May 2017
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
TBC
Cleckheaton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 12th May 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
4 - 2
Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 12th May 2017
Northcliffe Juniors
3 - 3
Bradford Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 12th May 2017
Baildon Juniors Development
1 - 5
Bradford Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 12th May 2017
Fulneck Juniors Development
4 - 2
Ghyll Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 5th May 2017
Cleckheaton Juniors
3 - 3
Skipton Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 5th May 2017
Woodhall Hills Juniors
3 - 3
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 5th May 2017
Bradford Juniors
1 - 5
Rawdon Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 5th May 2017
Ghyll Juniors
4 - 2
Northcliffe Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 5th May 2017
Bradford Juniors Development
2 - 4
Fulneck Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 5th May 2017
Ghyll Juniors Development
4 - 2
Calverley Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
2 - 4
Bingley St Ives Juniors A
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Skipton Juniors
2 - 2
Woodhall Hills Juniors
Junior Division One 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Northcliffe Juniors
4 - 2
Bingley St Ives Juniors B
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Rawdon Juniors
4 - 2
Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division Two 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Calverley Juniors Development
4 - 2
Bradford Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Fulneck Juniors Development
4 - 2
Baildon Juniors Development
Junior Development League 2017
Fri 28th Apr 2017
Bingley St Ives Juniors
6 - 0
Bracken Ghyll Juniors
Junior Division One
Mon 10th Apr 2017
Bradford Union Juniors
14 - 22
Teesside Union Juniors
Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017
Upcoming Fixtures