Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

2011 Team Championship
played at
Baildon Golf Club

Sunday 14th August 2011
Results 

Best Individual Gross 
Ian Martin (Baildon) - 139 ( 70 round 2)
2nd Best Individual
Matt Roche (Baildon) - 139 (72 round 2)



Winners Baildon Golf Club

with the President of Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

 

Club Player Hcp R1 Nett R2 Nett

Gross

R1

Gross

R2

Total C/Back
Baildon Ian Martin Scr 69 70 69 70   -
Baildon Chris Suddards 4 74 75 78 79 -
Baildon Dan Teece 2 66 73 68 75 -
Baildon Matt Roche 1 66 71 67 72 -
          282 296 578 -
Bingley St Ives Dane Bairstow +1 77 77 76 76   -
Bingley St Ives Darryl Berry 1 69 69 70 70   -
Bingley St Ives Terry Brushwood Scr 70 73 70 73   -
Bingley St Ives Andy Town 1 72 83 73 84   -
  289 303 592 -
Bradford Chris Dunn 2 80 80 82 82   -
Bradford Matthew Atter +1 72 74 71 73   -
Bradford Ben Mountain 1 74 69 75 70   -
Bradford James Flesher 3 67 74 70 77   -
  298 302 600 -
Hollins Hall Chris Howe +1 76 72 75 71   -
Hollins Hall Darren Wallis 3 72 71 75 74   -
Hollins Hall Jamie Mountain 1 75 76 76 77   -
Hollins Hall Oliver Young 2 80 81 82 83   -
  308 305 613 -
Cleckheaton Martin Gaffney 2 72 71 74 73   -
Cleckheaton David Woodcock 3 74 74 77 77   -
Cleckheaton Jamie Lavin 4 78 73 82 77   -
Cleckheaton Mike Johnson 6 83 78 89 84   -
  322 311 633 -
Shipley Craig Howroyd 5 76 78 81 83   -
Shipley Jack Lampkin Scr 72 74 72 74   -
Shipley Julian Townsend 5 77 72 82 77   -
Shipley Peter Brown 5 73 85 78 90   -
          313 324 637 -
Skipton Matt Ryder 1 79 74 80 75   -
Skipton Gareth Aspey 3 79 80 82 83   -
Skipton Keith Airey 7 74 82 81 89   -
Skipton Michael O'Rourke 6 67 69 73 75   -
  316 322 638 -
West Bradford Chris Musgrave 2 85 76 87 78   -
West Bradford Dale Brook 2 86 78 88 80   -
West Bradford Lee Green 7 73 78 80 85   -
West Bradford Paul Thomas 2 73 67 75 69   -
  330 312 642 -
Woodhall Hills Jack Torbett 3 76 80 79 83   -
Woodhall Hills Pete Pilgrim 4 77 84 81 88   -
Woodhall Hills Mark Guest 3 74 71 77 74   -
Woodhall Hills Richard Jagger 7 78 80 85 87   -
  322 332 654 -
The Manor Mark Weighman +1 74 73 73 72   -
The Manor David Wilby 6 77 83 83 89   -
The Manor Steve Lambert 12 80 74 92 86   -
The Manor Ian Warren 5 78 72 83 77   -
  331 324 655 -
Ghyll Dave Cockell 4 86 78 90 82   -
Ghyll Trevor Dickinson 3 75 87 78 90   -
Ghyll Darren Berry 3 76 78 79 81   -
Ghyll Scott Boardman 7 76 86 83 93   -
  330 346 676  
Rawdon Alex Edwards 5 82 NR 87 -   -
Rawdon Liam Page 7 76 NR 83 -   -
Rawdon Danny Reeve 7 78 74 85 81   -
Rawdon Jake Rhodes 4 80 NR 84 -   -
  339 81 NR -

 

 

 

2011 Team Championship (Qualifying Round)

 

Played at Skipton Golf Club

Sunday 22nd May 2011

Best Individual Gross- Jack Lampkin (Shipley 72 (Bk 9-36)
Runner Up Individual Gross - Dan Hawksworth (Hollins Hall) 72 (Bk 9-37)

CSS 72

 

Top four Clubs qualify for Team Championship to be played at Baildon Golf Club 14th August 2011



Club Player Hcp Net Gross
Score

Net

Score

Total C/Back 19 1/1 adj
Hollins Hall M Evans +1 80 79 306 308 - 77
C Howe Scr 80 80 - -
J Mountain 2 75 77 - -
D Hawksworth 1 71 72 Bk 9-37 -
Ghyll M J Robinson 2 80 82 298 312 - -
D Cockerell 5 76 81 - -
T Dickinson 3 71 74 Net 140 -
D Berry 4 71 75 Bk 9 -147g -
Shipley J Simpson 2 78 80 300 312    
J Lampkin 1 71 72 Bk 9-36  
A Ingham 4 75 79 - -
D Brosnan 5 76 81 Bk 9 - 151 g -
The Manor N Weighman +1 77 76 298 314 - -
N Tallett 4 73 77 - 75
R Rogers 7 72 79 - 78
J Mytton 6 76 82 Net 149.5 81
Northcliffe R Malloy 3 79 82 304 319 - -
M Bell 4 71 75 - -
T Loft 3 79 82 - -
P Priestley 5 75 80 - -
Keighley A Coates 4 76 80 303 319 - -
A Roberson 5 73 78 - -
C Hey 5 78 83 - -
A Utley 2 76 78 - -
Bracken Ghyll S Thomis 4 76 80 308 327 - -
P Rishworth 4 75 79 - -
J Parry 5 78 83 - 82
A Cox 6 79 85   84
Bradford Moor N Harker-Bell Scr 78 78 313 329 - -
L Duckworth 4 77 81 - -
D Devanney 9 79 88 - -
J D Hussain 3 79 82 - -
Clayton J Sidney 6 78 84 305 328 - -
T Wainman 7 68 75 - -
A Crow 6 79 85 - -
S Smith 5 80 85 - -
South Bradford D Faulkner 6 79 85 314 336 - -
C Benn 1 78 79 - -
S Clark 10 81 91 - 90
L Batty 5 76 81 - -
Silsden A Clarke 4 78 82 319 337 - 81
A Kkais 4 77 81 - -
T Berry 4 76 80 - -
D Heaton 6 88 94 - 87
Bramshaw J Copperwaite 5 78 83 312 342 - 82
J Constantine 8 70 78 - -
D Bailey 12 83 95 - 94
A Charles 5 81 86 - -
East Bierley R Simpson 2 77 79 324 345 - -
I Holdsworth 5 82 87 - -
A Smith 6 82 88 - -
P Murgatroyd 8 83 91   -
Headley D Masters 7 79 86 322 355 - 85
J Birkett 11 86 97 - -
B Weatherhead 7 73 80 - -
J Ball 8 84 92 - 89
Riddlesden J Gage 9 82 91 332 370 - 90
J Emmott 6 74 80 - -
L Nauman 10 98 108 - 106
M Stone 13 78 91 - -
Fulneck A Whiteley 9 80 89 326 373 - -
J McLean 16 86 102 - 97
B Puleikis 10 85 95 - 92
M Kilburn 12 75 87 - -
Calverley P Arthurs 3 75 78 - - - -
E Fletcher 7 77 84 - -
C Simmons 7 89 96 - -
N Armstrong 8 - NR - -

 

 

B & D.U.G.C. Competitors Dress Code

 

Collared shirts, jumpers/slipovers. Tailored shorts may be worn, these to be single colour, knee length (not combat shorts with side pockets), with white ankle socks (not trainer socks). This is subject to host club rules. Shoes must be worn at all times.(NOT GOLF SHOES OR OVER TROUSERS IN CLUBHOUSE).

 

ALL COMPETITORS MUST HAVE AN 'ACTIVE' CONGUE HANDICAP

(See Union Handbook compeitition rules 8(e) for details).





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.