(75% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Richard Buck Baildon Golf Club (4) & Jan Vayisoglu Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (12) | 47 |
2nd | Nathan Stead (0) & John Sharp Shipley Golf Club (8) | 46 |
3rd | Tracy Dad Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (8) & Dale Brook West Bradford Golf Club (4) | 46 |
4th | Matt Marston Rawdon Golf Club (2) & Chris Suddards Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (2) | 45 |
5th | Peter Cook Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (9) & Kevin Smith Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (10) | 44 |
6th | Andy Salanyk Branshaw Golf Club (5) & Brian Wilthew Branshaw Golf Club (8) | 44 |
7th | Steve Gallagher West Bradford Golf Club (7) & Ben Rhodes Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (13) | 44 |
8th | Gary Stevenson Silloth on Solway Golf Club (6) & Paul J Gilderdale Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (9) | 43 |
9th | John Whiteley Bradford Golf Club (11) & Matthew Skelton Bradford Golf Club (5) | 42 |
10th | Richard Davison Clayton Golf Club (9) & Bruce MacDonald Clayton Golf Club (8) | 42 |
11th | Ian Brogden Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (11) & David Bland Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (5) | 42 |
12th | Rob Pratt Rawdon Golf Club (9) & Andy Swallow Rawdon Golf Club (14) | 42 |
13th | Keith Nash Ghyll Golf Club (13) & Norman Shapland Ghyll Golf Club (14) | 42 |
14th | Charles Calvert Skipton Golf Club (12) & James Woodward Keighley Golf Club (10) | 42 |
15th | James Webster (0) & Charlie Cox Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (14) | 42 |
16th | Colin M. Whittaker Headley Golf Club (12) & Martin Sugden Headley Golf Club (8) | 41 |
17th | Jimmy M Sidney Clayton Golf Club (5) & Andy Crow Clayton Golf Club (4) | 41 |
18th | Chris Jones Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (11) & Richard Beilby Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (8) | 40 |
19th | Graham Blakeley Headley Golf Club (8) & Howard Bell Headley Golf Club (9) | 40 |
20th | Jack Farnhill Ghyll Golf Club (9) & Keith Spragg Ghyll Golf Club (10) | 40 |
21st | Andrew Leather Bradford Golf Club (11) & Nick Wilcock Bradford Golf Club (14) | 40 |
22nd | Mark Harrison Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (8) & Steve Wright Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (9) | 40 |
23rd | David Noble Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (11) & Robert C Stead Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (8) | 39 |
24th | Maurice Wrigley Fulneck Golf Club (13) & Joe Kowal Fulneck Golf Club (11) | 39 |
25th | Peter Cartwright Otley Golf Club (11) & Josh Cartwright Bradford Golf Club (5) | 39 |
26th | Tony Atkins Ilkley Golf Club (5) & Simon Heathcote Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (8) | 39 |
27th | Rory Sharp Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (13) & Tom Brennan Otley Golf Club (10) | 39 |
28th | David Hirst Branshaw Golf Club (8) & Ronnie Sands Branshaw Golf Club (11) | 39 |
29th | Ian Jane Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (10) & Peter Grummit Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (11) | 38 |
30th | Keith Knight Keighley Golf Club (8) & Ritchie McPike Keighley Golf Club (9) | 38 |
31st | Peter J Walker Woodhall Hills Golf Club (12) & Arthur Kemp Woodhall Hills Golf Club (14) | 38 |
32nd | Tony Foster Baildon Golf Club (7) & Richard Masters (0) | 38 |
33rd | Alvin Leverton Ben Rhydding Golf Club (11) & Steve Brown Bradford Golf Club (11) | 38 |
34th | Robert Poole Silsden Golf Club (5) & Anthony Donald Silsden Golf Club (8) | 38 |
35th | David Taylforth Ghyll Golf Club (9) & Andrew Wilkinson Ghyll Golf Club (10) | 37 |
36th | John S Cooke Clayton Golf Club (14) & Eddie Deeney Clayton Golf Club (13) | 37 |
37th | Gavin Conway Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club (8) & Laurence Doddy Northcliffe Golf Club (14) | 37 |
38th | Andrew Waite Northcliffe Golf Club (12) & David Nunn Northcliffe Golf Club (10) | 37 |
39th | Peter J Barron Bradford Golf Club (9) & John Watts Bradford Golf Club (10) | 36 |
40th | Brian Marsden West Bradford Golf Club (6) & Ian Thornton Rawdon Golf Club (11) | 36 |
41st | Chris Wilcox Northcliffe Golf Club (7) & Andy Quinn Northcliffe Golf Club (10) | 35 |
42nd | David Rowland Clayton Golf Club (14) & Russ Hartley Clayton Golf Club (13) | 35 |
43rd | Duncan McGee West Bradford Golf Club (8) & Jackie McGinley West Bradford Golf Club (8) | 35 |
44th | Paul Mason Bradford Golf Club (9) & Stephen Parkinson Bradford Golf Club (9) | 35 |
45th | George Hanson West Bradford Golf Club (8) & Kaz Iskauskas Riddlesden Golf Club (11) | 34 |
46th | Graeme Anderson East Bierley Golf Club (8) & Michael Bateman East Bierley Golf Club (11) | 34 |
47th | Andrew Isherwood Silsden Golf Club (7) & Eddie Shuttleworth Silsden Golf Club (11) | 33 |
48th | Geoff Cooke Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (11) & David Sharpley Shipley Golf Club (10) | 33 |
49th | Kevin Woodhead Northcliffe Golf Club (8) & Matt Lynch Northcliffe Golf Club (8) | 33 |
50th | Alan Gledhill Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (14) & Brian Hayes Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (8) | 33 |
51st | Ken Lakin Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (13) & Trevor Towers Ghyll Golf Club (12) | 31 |
52nd | Michael Winterburn Northcliffe Golf Club (14) & Roger Coverdale Northcliffe Golf Club (13) | 30 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour