More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs


Calendar

< 2021 >

May
Friday 14th West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 16th Bradford Union Match away to Leeds Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) Garforth Golf Club
Monday 17th Handicap Matchplay Section B Knockout Begins
Handicap Matchplay Section A Knockout Begins
Friday 21st Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 23rd 08:30 - 10:20 9 Hole Clubs Team Championship Rawdon Golf Club
Friday 28th Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
June
Friday 4th Bradford Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 6th 09:30 - 13:30 Amateur Strokeplay Championship Skipton Golf Club
Friday 11th Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Headley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 13th Bradford Union Match at home to York Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) West Bradford Golf Club
Wednesday 16th 11:00 - 15:00 Sue Ryder Salver Branshaw Golf Club
Friday 18th Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Headley Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Friday 25th West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 27th Bradford Union Match away to Teesside Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) Barnard Castle Golf Club
July
Sunday 4th 07:30 - 11:30 69th Bradford Open Championship round 1 Northcliffe Golf Club
12:30 - 16:30 69th Bradford Open Championship round 2 Northcliffe Golf Club
Wednesday 7th Club Officials Day Northcliffe Golf Club
Friday 9th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 11th Bradford Union Match at home to Sheffield Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) Woodhall Hills Golf Club
Friday 16th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Friday 23rd Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 25th 08:30 - 15:00 Clubman's Championship Bradford
Friday 30th West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Headley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
August
Sunday 1st Bradford Union Match away to Halifax/Huddersfield Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) Halifax West End Golf Club
Friday 6th Bradford Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2021)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2021 )
Baildon Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2021)
Sunday 8th 09:00 - 14:10 Team Championship Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
Sunday 15th Bradford Union Match at home to Harrogate Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
Wednesday 18th Bradford Charities West Bradford Golf Club
Sunday 22nd 09:00 - 15:00 Champion Club Keighley Golf Club
September
Wednesday 1st 09:00 - 14:40 Seniors' & Veterans' Championship Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
Sunday 5th Bradford Union Match away to East Riding Union (Yorkshire Inter- District) Burstwick Golf Club

Sponsors





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.