More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Calendar

< 2020 >

February
Wednesday 26th 08:00 - 12:08 Branshaw Alliance Branshaw
March
Wednesday 4th 08:00 - 13:20 Bracken Ghyll Alliance Bracken Ghyll
Wednesday 11th 08:00 - 13:28 Northcliffe Alliance Northcliffe
Wednesday 18th 08:00 - 13:20 West Bradford Alliance West Bradford
Wednesday 25th 08:00 - 13:20 Woodhall Hills Alliance Woodhall Hills
April
Wednesday 1st 08:00 - 13:36 Skipton Alliance Skipton
Wednesday 8th Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Harrogate Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020) Oakdale GC
08:00 - 13:52 Keighley Alliance Keighley
Wednesday 15th 08:00 - 14:16 Bingley St Ives Alliance Bingley St. Ives
Thursday 16th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to Sheffield Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020) Bradford Golf Club
Sunday 19th Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Teesside Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020)
Wednesday 22nd 08:00 - 14:00 Northcliffe Alliance Northcliffe
Wednesday 29th 08:00 - 15:10 Shipley Team Alliance Shipley
May
Friday 1st Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 3rd Skipton Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bingley St Ives Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
10:30 - 13:50 Inter Club Fourball Championship Keighley
Friday 8th Keighley Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Friday 15th West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 17th Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior League 2020)
10:00 - 13:50 2nd Division Team Championship Skipton
Friday 22nd Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 24th Bingley St Ives Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior League 2020)
08:30 - 12:10 9 Hole Clubs Team Championship South Bradford
Friday 29th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 31st Bingley St Ives Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
June
Friday 5th Bradford Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 10:50 36 Hole Amateur Strokeplay Championship round 1 West Bradford
12:30 - 15:20 36 Hole Amateur Strokeplay Championship round 2 West Bradford
Friday 12th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 14th Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Wednesday 17th 10:00 - 15:30 Sue Ryder Salver Bradford Moor
Friday 19th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Headley Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Friday 26th West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 28th Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
08:30 - 14:50 Clubman's Championship West Bradford
July
Sunday 5th 08:00 - 10:50 68th Bradford Open Championship round 1 Keighley
12:30 - 15:20 68th Bradford Open Championship round 2 Keighley
Wednesday 8th 11:00 - 14:48 Club Officials Day Keighley
Friday 10th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Friday 17th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Friday 24th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 26th Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bingley St Ives Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
10:30 - 14:30 Team Championship Bingley St. Ives
Friday 31st Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
August
Sunday 2nd Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Thursday 6th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to Halifax/Huddersfield Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020) Woodhall Hills GC
Friday 7th Bradford Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2020)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2020)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2020)
Sunday 9th Skipton Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Wednesday 12th Bradford Union Juniors Match away to East Riding Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020) Scarborough North Cliff
Friday 14th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to Leeds Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020) Northcliffe GC
Sunday 16th Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Bingley St Ives Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior League 2020)
Wednesday 19th Bradford Union Juniors Match away to York Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2020) Aldwark Manor GC
09:00 - 14:50 Bradford Charities Shipley
Sunday 23rd 09:00 - 14:50 Champion Club Woodhall Hills
September
Wednesday 2nd 08:30 - 14:50 Seniors' & Veterans' Championship Northcliffe





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.