More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Calendar

< 2018 >

April
Sunday 22nd Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Harrogate Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2018)
Wednesday 25th 08:00 - 14:30 Shipley Team Alliance Shipley
Sunday 29th 10:00 - 14:10 Inter Club Fourball Championship Bracken Ghyll
May
Wednesday 2nd 08:30 - 13:02 Bracken Ghyll Alliance Bracken Ghyll
Friday 4th Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Calverley Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Ghyll Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 14:20 2nd Division Team Championship Northcliffe
Monday 7th Inter Club Foursomes Matchplay Knockout Begins
Amateur Matchplay Championship Knockout Begins
Friday 11th Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Clayton Scratch Match away to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Northcliffe Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2018)
Friday 18th Skipton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Calverley Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Ghyll Juniors A Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Friday 25th Clayton Scratch Match away to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bradford Juniors B Match at home to Calverley Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Bradford Juniors A Match at home to Ghyll Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Sunday 27th 08:30 - 12:30 9 Hole Clubs Team Championship East Bierley
Wednesday 30th Junior Team Championship Ghyll
June
Friday 1st Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to Halifax/Huddersfield Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2018)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2018)
Sunday 3rd 08:00 - 11:30 36 Hole Amateur Strokeplay Championship round 1 West Bradford
12:30 - 16:00 36 Hole Amateur Strokeplay Championship round 2 West Bradford
Friday 8th Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Bradford Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Friday 15th Headley Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bradford Juniors B Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Calverley Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bradford Juniors A Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Ghyll Juniors A Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2018)
Sunday 17th 08:30 - 14:20 Clubman's Championship Keighley
Friday 22nd The Manor Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Friday 29th Calverley Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bradford Juniors B Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Ghyll Juniors A Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Bradford Juniors A Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
July
Sunday 1st 08:00 - 11:50 66th Bradford Open Championship round 1 Shipley
12:30 - 16:20 66th Bradford Open Championship round 2 Shipley
Friday 6th Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Skipton Scratch Match away to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2018)
Friday 13th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Calverley Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Northcliffe Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2018)
Friday 20th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
The Manor Scratch Match away to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Calverley Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Ghyll Juniors A Match at home to Bradford Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Friday 27th Ghyll Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Clayton Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Tuesday 31st Bradford Union Juniors Match away to York Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2018)
August
Friday 3rd Bradford Union Juniors Match away to East Riding Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2018)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bradford Juniors B Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bradford Juniors A Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2018)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2018)
Friday 10th Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Two 18)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Three 2018)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League One 18)
Monday 13th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to Leeds Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2018)
Friday 17th Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Calverley Juniors (Junior Division Two 2018)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Bradford Juniors A (Junior Division One 2018)





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.