(75% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Dennis Horne Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (11) & Brian Marsden West Bradford Golf Club (7) | 44 |
2nd | Paul Metcalfe Northcliffe Golf Club (8) & John Holdsworth Northcliffe Golf Club (5) | 44 |
3rd | Peter J Walker Woodhall Hills Golf Club (11) & Arthur Kemp Woodhall Hills Golf Club (14) | 43 |
4th | David Hall Northcliffe Golf Club (8) & Stephen Widdop Northcliffe Golf Club (7) | 43 |
5th | David Rowland Clayton Golf Club (14) & Russ Hartley Clayton Golf Club (13) | 43 |
6th | David Hirst Branshaw Golf Club (9) & Ronnie Sands Branshaw Golf Club (12) | 42 |
7th | Terry Brushwood Willow Valley Golf Golf Club (0) & Joe Michcik Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (12) | 42 |
8th | Paul Topham Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club (6) & Mick Hillas (0) | 42 |
9th | John Head Branshaw Golf Club (8) & Brian Jefferson Branshaw Golf Club (9) | 41 |
10th | Ben Rhodes Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (14) & Bernard Hughes Baildon Golf Club (14) | 41 |
11th | Lance Hall Riddlesden Golf Club (14) & Nathan Stead (0) | 40 |
12th | Sean Wright (0) & Oliver Coughlan Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (9) | 39 |
13th | Graham Lynass Ben Rhydding Golf Club (14) & Steve Brown Bradford Golf Club (11) | 39 |
14th | Kristian Knowd Baildon Golf Club (5) & Geoff Knowd Baildon Golf Club (8) | 39 |
15th | Alan Gledhill Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (12) & Brian Hayes Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (8) | 39 |
16th | Colin Robinson Northcliffe Golf Club (12) & Stuart A Cooke Clayton Golf Club (14) | 39 |
17th | Andrew Rhodes (0) & Steve Stupka Keighley Golf Club (11) | 39 |
18th | Chris Fordham Northcliffe Golf Club (11) & Stuart Rogers Northcliffe Golf Club (11) | 38 |
19th | Andy Melrose South Bradford (8) & Phil Holmes Baildon Golf Club (8) | 38 |
20th | Malcom Spencer Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (13) & Rob Pratt Rawdon Golf Club (11) | 38 |
21st | Geoff Cooke Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (10) & Danton Vorster Keighley Golf Club (11) | 38 |
22nd | Andrew Waite Northcliffe Golf Club (11) & Anthony Garlick Northcliffe Golf Club (14) | 37 |
23rd | Robin Nailer Shipley Golf Club (11) & John Lord Northcliffe Golf Club (7) | 37 |
24th | David Noble Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (10) & Robert C Stead Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (5) | 36 |
25th | Richard Powell Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (10) & Michael Burton Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (11) | 36 |
26th | Peter J Barron Bradford Golf Club (8) & John Watts Bradford Golf Club (10) | 36 |
27th | Donald Hudson Keighley Golf Club (11) & Frank Brammah Northcliffe Golf Club (11) | 36 |
28th | John Lee Northcliffe Golf Club (14) & Colin Wood Northcliffe Golf Club (9) | 36 |
29th | Andrew Wilkinson Ghyll Golf Club (8) & Colin M. Whittaker Headley Golf Club (10) | 35 |
30th | Mick Doull West Bradford Golf Club (8) & Chris Rodwell West Bradford Golf Club (8) | 35 |
31st | John S Cooke Clayton Golf Club (12) & John Kilner Clayton Golf Club (12) | 35 |
32nd | Graham Blakeley Headley Golf Club (5) & Howard Bell Headley Golf Club (9) | 34 |
33rd | Andrew Leather Bradford Golf Club (10) & Charlie Ellis (2) | 33 |
34th | Charlie Varley Woodhall Hills Golf Club (8) & Geoff Pickard Woodhall Hills Golf Club (6) | 33 |
35th | Darron Parker Skipton Golf Club (9) & Tony Fairclough Branshaw Golf Club (12) | 32 |