(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Ben Rhodes Headingley Golf Club (0) & David Edge Woodhall Hills Golf Club (13) | 43 |
2nd | Steve Gallagher West Bradford Golf Club (7) & Richard King West Bradford Golf Club (14) | 43 |
3rd | Tracy Dad Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (12) & Paul Brook West Bradford Golf Club (9) | 42 |
4th | John Aldis Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (11) & Alan Evans Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club (15) | 40 |
5th | Terry A Long Branshaw Golf Club (5) & Jason Proctor Branshaw Golf Club (8) | 39 |
6th | Dale Brook West Bradford Golf Club (4) & Chris Foster West Bradford Golf Club (2) | 39 |
7th | Tom Benton Woodhall Hills Golf Club (5) & Ian Pantry Woodhall Hills Golf Club (14) | 37 |
8th | Paul Gittins Halifax Golf Club (6) & Steve Johnson Headley Golf Club (16) | 37 |
9th | Mick Gration West Bradford Golf Club (13) & Robert Gee West Bradford Golf Club (5) | 37 |
10th | Keith Knight Keighley Golf Club (10) & Ritchie McPike Keighley Golf Club (11) | 37 |
11th | Chris McLaren West Bradford Golf Club (11) & Jackie McGinley West Bradford Golf Club (10) | 37 |
12th | George Hanson West Bradford Golf Club (11) & Mike Nield Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (14) | 37 |
13th | Steve Buckley Branshaw Golf Club (16) & Peter Ousey Branshaw Golf Club (14) | 37 |
14th | Alan Greenwood West Bradford Golf Club (14) & Paul Winter West Bradford Golf Club (11) | 36 |
15th | Chris Clark Shipley Golf Club (8) & Mick Tetley West Bradford Golf Club (14) | 36 |
16th | Peter J Barron Bradford Golf Club (10) & John Watts Bradford Golf Club (13) | 36 |
17th | Jimmy M Sidney Clayton Golf Club (5) & Andy Crow Clayton Golf Club (5) | 36 |
18th | David Noble Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (14) & Robert C Stead Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (9) | 36 |
19th | Gary Stevenson Silloth on Solway Golf Club (6) & Simon Walton Otley Golf Club (11) | 35 |
20th | Nick Jefferies Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (11) & Richard Davison Clayton Golf Club (13) | 35 |
21st | Peter J Walker Woodhall Hills Golf Club (15) & Arthur Kemp Woodhall Hills Golf Club (16) | 35 |
22nd | Eddie Shuttleworth Silsden Golf Club (14) & Graham Potter Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (14) | 35 |
23rd | Naz Farman West Bradford Golf Club (14) & Simon Brook West Bradford Golf Club (15) | 35 |
24th | Graham Blakeley Headley Golf Club (7) & Andrew Wilkinson Ghyll Golf Club (10) | 34 |
25th | Brian Marsden West Bradford Golf Club (7) & Colin Green West Bradford Golf Club (12) | 33 |
26th | John Rishworth Ben Rhydding Golf Club (11) & Rob Malley Ben Rhydding Golf Club (16) | 33 |
27th | Stef Buckley Branshaw Golf Club (11) & Ronnie Sands Branshaw Golf Club (14) | 33 |
28th | Andrew Waite Northcliffe Golf Club (14) & David Nunn Northcliffe Golf Club (12) | 33 |
29th | Mark Ryan West Bradford Golf Club (13) & Jonathan Barry West Bradford Golf Club (16) | 33 |
30th | Malcom Spencer Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (16) & Rob Pratt Rawdon Golf Club (11) | 32 |
31st | David Hirst Branshaw Golf Club (11) & John Head Branshaw Golf Club (12) | 32 |
32nd | Colin M. Whittaker Headley Golf Club (13) & Martin Sugden Headley Golf Club (9) | 31 |
33rd | David Rowland Clayton Golf Club (16) & Russ Hartley Clayton Golf Club (15) | 31 |
34th | Paul Mason Bradford Golf Club (10) & Stephen Parkinson Bradford Golf Club (12) | 31 |