More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Woodhall Hills Alliance

Wednesday 28th March 2018, Yellow Tees, Woodhall Hills

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stGavin Conway West Bradford Golf Club (8) & Laurence Doddy Northcliffe Golf Club (17) 45
2ndTracy Dad West Bradford Golf Club (12) & Simon Major West Bradford Golf Club (14) 45
3rdIan Peirson West Bradford Golf Club (14) & Ray Hawley West Bradford Golf Club (16) 44
4thDavid A Smith Clayton Golf Club (15) & Richard Davison Clayton Golf Club (12) 44
5thMalcolm Elliott Rawdon Golf Club (18) & Brian Ashford Bradford Golf Club (18) 44
6thMatthew Ryder Skipton Golf Club (1) & Chris Payne Skipton Golf Club (2) 43
7thDale Brook West Bradford Golf Club (4) & Paul Brook West Bradford Golf Club (9) 43
8thIan Brogden Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (14) & David Bland Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (6) 43
9thSteve Brown Bradford Golf Club (15) & Bruce Fowler Ben Rhydding Golf Club (17) 41
10thDavid Taylforth Ghyll Golf Club (11) & Andrew Wilkinson Ghyll Golf Club (11) 41
11thSteve Axon Marriott Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (8) & Mark Spiers Marriott Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (11) 41
12thSteve R Mortimer Ghyll Golf Club (8) & Derek Hartley Ghyll Golf Club (11) 41
13thGraham Blakeley Headley Golf Club (9) & Jack Farnhill Ghyll Golf Club (10) 41
14thDeane Narayn-Lee Northcliffe Golf Club (14) & Paul Stoker Northcliffe Golf Club (13) 40
15thMat Roche Baildon Golf Club (0) & Ian Taylor Baildon Golf Club (11) 39
16thTim Palfreeman Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) & Alan Smith Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire) (18) 39
17thBrian Dean Keighley Golf Club (10) & John Toothill Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (15) 38
18thLaurie Ryder Woodhall Hills Golf Club (12) & Alan T Smith Woodhall Hills Golf Club (15) 37
19thBrian Strickland Ghyll Golf Club (11) & Bill Eccles Ghyll Golf Club (14) 37
20thPhil Davis Marriott Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (7) & Michael Roundhill Woodhall Hills Golf Club (15) 37
21stDavid Roberts Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (9) & Robert Walker Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (6) 36
22ndJohn Holmes Clayton Golf Club (7) & John Sykes Northcliffe Golf Club (12) 35
23rdAlan Parker Ben Rhydding Golf Club (17) & Rob Malley Ben Rhydding Golf Club (18) 32
24thColin Barker Northcliffe Golf Club (16) & Bernard Young Northcliffe Golf Club (18) 32
25thDavid Noble Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (14) & Robert C Stead Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (10) 31
26thMichael Bateman East Bierley Golf Club (13) & Allan Briscoe East Bierley Golf Club (18) 31
27thGraeme Anderson East Bierley Golf Club (10) & Steve Moorhouse East Bierley Golf Club (14) 30


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.