More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Inter Club Fourball Championship

Sunday 29th April 2018, White Tees, Bracken Ghyll

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamGross Results (switch)
1stAndrew Busfield South Bradford Golf Club (1) & Martin Gaffney Moortown Golf Club (1) 64
2ndMark Cook Northcliffe Golf Club (1) & Jordan Clements Northcliffe Golf Club (2) 65
3rdNick Thompson Woodhall Hills Golf Club (6) & Mark Guest Woodhall Hills Golf Club (3) 67
4thAndrew Coates Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (5) & Michael H Dunn Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (5) 68
5thBenjamin Barker Bradford Golf Club (4) & Tom Wood Bradford Moor Golf Club (9) 68
6thChris Lees Northcliffe Golf Club (5) & James Darcy Northcliffe Golf Club (0) 69
7thAndy Fitzpatrick Keighley Golf Club (3) & Callum Gray Keighley Golf Club (5) 70
8thDale Brook West Bradford Golf Club (4) & Patrick Gavin West Bradford Golf Club (5) 72
9thJack Torbett Woodhall Hills Golf Club (4) & Glen Boldy Woodhall Hills Golf Club (14) 72
10thJoe Foster Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (5) & Jacob Purcell Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (6) 72
11thAndy Molloy Rawdon Golf Club (6) & Ed Shoard Rawdon Golf Club (5) 72
12thRobert Walker Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (6) & Paul J Gilderdale Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (11) 72
13thPhil White Rawdon Golf Club (5) & Steve Dunwell Rawdon Golf Club (4) 72
14thSteve Waddington Silsden Golf Club (6) & Robert Poole Silsden Golf Club (8) 72
15thPete Edmondson Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (2) & Chris Johnson Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (6) 73
16thJimmy M Sidney Clayton Golf Club (5) & Andy Crow Clayton Golf Club (5) 73
17thJoel Bairstow Clayton Golf Club (11) & Chris Foster Clayton Golf Club (3) 74
18thDavid Curtin South Bradford Golf Club (12) & Graham Faulkner South Bradford Golf Club (12) 74
19thAndrew Gibb Ghyll Golf Club (10) & Alan Moore Ghyll Golf Club (11) 75
20thDavid Black Shipley Golf Club (13) & Neil Hartley Shipley Golf Club (8) 77
21stGary Russell South Bradford Golf Club (5) & Paul Gee South Bradford Golf Club (8) 77
22ndMichael Hollyoak South Bradford Golf Club (11) & Mark Pattinson South Bradford Golf Club (14) 78
23rdSteve R Mortimer Ghyll Golf Club (9) & Shaun Hills Ghyll Golf Club (5) 78
24thGraeme Anderson East Bierley Golf Club (10) & Jan Kudelnitzky East Bierley Golf Club (10) 79
25thMick Risdon West Bradford Golf Club (7) & James Pollard West Bradford Golf Club (12) 79
26thLee Yaxley Bradford Moor Golf Club (9) & Ryan Tidmarsh Bradford Moor Golf Club (13) 82
27thKeith Knight Keighley Golf Club (8) & Simon Tabel Keighley Golf Club (11) 82
28thNick Baker Shipley Golf Club (16) & Stuart Mangham Shipley Golf Club (12) 83
29thChris Rooke Silsden Golf Club (11) & Paul Robinson Silsden Golf Club (13) 84
30thCharlie Cox Bracken Ghyll Golf Club (15) & Howard Thorpe Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (12) 89


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.