More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

2nd DIVISION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Sunday 6th May 2018, White Tees, Northcliffe

 TeamRound 1TotalStanding
1stBracken Ghyll348348+64
Richard Beilby (11.1)8787+16
Robbie Miller (10.4)8181+10
Alan Pritchard (10.6)9494+23
Michael Robertson (9.8)8686+15
2ndClayton352352+68
Paul Brooksbank (10.7)9191+20
Lee Harbon (11.6)8989+18
Bruce MacDonald (10.1)8484+13
Craig Smith (10.2)8888+17
3rdSkipton358358+74
Ian Jolly (11.4)8585+14
Peter Jowsey (12.3)9191+20
Gordon Whinkup (10.6)9696+25
Graham Wild (12.4)8686+15
4thNorthcliffe359359+75
Adam Boldy (9.7)9494+23
Phil Briggs (10.4)8888+17
Lee Clements (9.7)8787+16
Mark Watts (9.8)9090+19
5thRawdon359359+75
Steve Clark (10.2)8383+12
Jim Dale (10.1)9292+21
Martin Grattan (11.0)9999+28
Charlie Linfield (10.5)8585+14
6thSouth Bradford360360+76
Simon Geldard (11.6)8787+16
Lee Innes (10.0)9191+20
Andrew McGuinness (10.6)9898+27
Phil Whittleston (11.3)8484+13
7thBradford360360+76
Jas Athwal (9.3)8282+11
Steve Brown (10.0)9191+20
Phil Crook (11.8)9494+23
Nick Wagner (11.4)9393+22
8thCleckheaton363363+79
Ryan Metcalfe (10.7)9191+20
Noel Roberts (13.4)9999+28
Graham Waddington (10.9)9494+23
Nick Wood (9.1)7979+8
9thCalverley364364+80
Carl Aaron (10.6)9696+25
Lee Dane (9.8)9696+25
Matthew Hawley (10.5)8484+13
Chris Park (10.0)8888+17
10thWoodhall Hills369369+85
Nigel Banks (11.1)9393+22
David Brearley (10.9)9494+23
Ian Long (10.6)9393+22
David Smith (11.8)8989+18
11thGhyll371371+87
Bob Bugler (11.8)9191+20
Sam Bugler (11.7)8989+18
John Moreman (9.8)9191+20
Adam Rowley (9.2)100100+29
12thBradford Moor374374+90
Lewis Hayton (15.6)9494+23
Terry Hunt (10.3)9191+20
Stephen North (10.8)9090+19
David Thackray (12.7)9999+28
13thEast Bierley375375+91
Steven Goddard (13.7)9393+22
Jan Kudelnitzky (11.2)9494+23
Gavin Moorhouse (11.6)9696+25
Kevin Perrow (9.8)9292+21
14thWest Bradford375375+91
Tony Brooke (11.3)8989+18
Richard Gill (10.3)9090+19
Tim Hemingway (11.8)106106+35
Danny Olivieri (10.8)9090+19
15thSilsden377377+93
Tony Kenny (14.0)9696+25
Chris Rooke (12.3)9696+25
Brian Shaw (11.3)9393+22
Martin Stone (11.8)9292+21
16thShipley378378+94
Ian Coleman (10.7)8989+18
Andy Noble (10.2)100100+29
John Sugden (13.6)8686+15
John Walsh (10.1)103103+32
17thHeadley379379+95
John Bottomley (13.0)9595+24
Stephen Brown (10.8)9191+20
Alan Connor (13.9)9292+21
Karl McDonald (16.3)101101+30
18thBaildon380380+96
Richard Martin (13.1)9696+25
Andy Melrose (9.2)8787+16
Simon Neath (9.9)9696+25
Steve Pye (16.9)101101+30
19thThe Manor383383+99
Richard Ellis (12.2)111111+40
Colin Flynn (11.0)9191+20
James Flynn (11.7)9090+19
Dean Jackson (11.5)9191+20
20thFulneck392392+108
Shayne Finlay (14.2)9393+22
Paul Gaunt (15.9)100100+29
Ross Keighley (17.5)9191+20
Jamie McLean (13.5)108108+37
21stBranshaw398398+114
Martin Chapman (11.8)8484+13
Harry Dunlop (13.8)105105+34
Phil Earle (12.6)110110+39
Nigel Lockley (16.8)9999+28
22ndBen Rhydding399399+115
Darren Beard (13.3)9393+22
Owen Berger (17.5)110110+39
Ben Fowler (9.8)9191+20
Alvin Leverton (15.6)105105+34
23rdKeighley284284+71
Peter Hainsworth (11.7)9393+22
Jonathon Lonsdale (10.1)9292+21
Christopher Naylor (12.7)9999+28
24thBingley St Ives182182+40
Richard Maddocks (11.4)9797+26
Tony Viqueira (10.7)8585+14


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.