More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

CHAMPION CLUB RESULT

Sunday 11th August 2019, White Tees, Bradford

 TeamScore
1stBRADFORD MOOR 140
 Paul Gartland (19)42
 Stephen Risdon (14)36
 Ben Barker (4)33
 Chris Billington (11)29
 Paul Smith (15)27
2ndCLECKHEATON 134
 Oliver Tasker (1)36
 Nick Munslow (12)34
 Eric Colbeck (21)34
 Tony Tolson (18)30
 Nigel Colbeck (-1)29
3rdTHE MANOR 133
 Rohan Eli (15)35
 Wayne Lynes (26)34
 Alan Coughlan (24)33
 Colin Flynn (11)31
 David Wilkinson (8)31
4thBAILDON 132
 Alan Rennie (13)35
 Darren Norman (21)33
 Andrew Walker (12)33
 Paul Huddlestone (18)31
 Ian Willis (5)28
5thSKIPTON 131
 Bill Simpson (21)36
 Ian Sewell (12)35
 Chris Payne (2)31
 David Cairns (8)29
 Gerald Corrigan (13)28
6thSILSDEN 130
 Philip Rishworth (12)35
 William Twigg (5)34
 Jethro Wilson (13)32
 Chris Rooke (11)29
 Keith Butler (20)26
7thSOUTH BRADFORD 128
 Andrew Busfield (2)33
 Robert Broadley (16)33
 Derek Nolan (17)32
 Simon Geldard (11)30
 Craig Isaacs (19)29
8thEAST BIERLEY 124
 Graeme Anderson (12)32
 Craig Garbutt (19)31
 Kevin Perrow (11)31
 Guy Rumbold (14)30
 Neil Page (12)28
9thFULNECK 124
 Shayne Finlay (13)38
 Thomas McHale (6)34
 Matthew Butcher (21)26
 John Allan (7)26
 Terry Walker (15)26
10thWOODHALL HILLS 123
 Ian Pantry (14)33
 Richard Jagger (8)33
 Ian Long (10)29
 Jack Mills (5)28
 Malcolm Leeming (24)27
11thCALVERLEY 123
 Lee Dane (9)35
 Alan Hemsley (15)33
 Nigel Armstrong (6)29
 Barry Lamb (10)26
 John Harkin (20)21
12thBRADFORD 122
 Tim Leddy (7)34
 Michael Essler (22)30
 J Napoli (17)29
 Vijay Taheem (6)29
 James Washington (9)26
13thCLAYTON 122
 Bruce MacDonald (9)33
 Tony Jackson (19)30
 Adam Charles (5)30
 John Rhodes (6)29
 Dave Wring (16)23
14thBRANSHAW 121
 Andy Salanyk (12)35
 Steve M Smith (7)31
 Jack Heath (14)31
 Martin Chapman (9)24
 Graeme Williams (19)17
15thWEST BRADFORD 119
 Alan Low (15)33
 James Craven (5)33
 Chris McLaren (10)28
 Richard Kerridge (22)25
 Tim Hemingway (13)25
16thNORTHCLIFFE 119
 Chris Malloy (11)32
 Mark Buckley (8)31
 Paul Broomhead (26)31
 Nigel D Booth (10)25
 Paul Barwick (15)24
17thRAWDON 118
 Matt Marston (3)34
 Simon Grattan (6)30
 John Laidler (13)27
 Steve Palmer (10)27
 Ravi Naru (22)23
18thHEADLEY 117
 Phillip Cox (6)32
 Ryan Blythe (7)32
 Craig P. Wolfenden (11)28
 Chris Gilling (13)25
 Duncan Sheffield (18)24
19thBINGLEY ST IVES 116
 Edward Hodgson (5)32
 Richard Boland (6)32
 Stephen Bateman (13)28
 Michael Booth (9)24
 Michael Laybourne (20)19
20thKEIGHLEY 115
 James Eaton (24)32
 Jonathon Lonsdale (9)30
 Paul Halls (17)27
 Simon Tabel (11)26
 Dale Heaton (5)26
21stBRACKEN GHYLL 104
 Tom Harder (23)27
 Martin Janes (6)27
 Peter Gardiner (12)25
 Jake Witherington (12)25
 Simon Murgatroyd (16)23


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.