More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Baildon Alliance

Wednesday 4th December 2019, Yellow Tees, Baildon

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stSimon Tabel Keighley Golf Club (11) & Eric Middleton Silsden Golf Club (16) 36
2ndAndy Greenwood Keighley Golf Club (11) & Gerry Waterhouse Keighley Golf Club (10) 35
3rdGary Stevenson Baildon Golf Club (7) & Simon Walton Otley Golf Club (10) 35
4thTracy Dad West Bradford Golf Club (12) & Alan Evans West Bradford Golf Club (15) 35
5thDale Brook West Bradford Golf Club (4) & Gary Wakefield West Bradford Golf Club (18) 35
6thGeoff Knowd Northcliffe Golf Club (9) & Ian Taylor Baildon Golf Club (12) 35
7thMaurice Tillotson West Bradford Golf Club (13) & Alan Greenwood West Bradford Golf Club (16) 34
8thPhil Davis Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (7) & Michael Roundhill Woodhall Hills Golf Club (15) 34
9thBruce MacDonald Clayton Golf Club (8) & Joel Bairstow Clayton Golf Club (12) 34
10thEddie Presland West Bradford Golf Club (10) & Paul Bentley West Bradford Golf Club (18) 33
11thGeoff Dixon Baildon Golf Club (13) & Gordon O'Donnell Baildon Golf Club (18) 33
12thTony Jackson Clayton Golf Club (18) & Phil J Girdlestone Clayton Golf Club (12) 33
13thSimon Neath Baildon Golf Club (10) & Andrew Burgess Baildon Golf Club (12) 33
14thNaz Farman West Bradford Golf Club (13) & Angelo Gordon Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club (12) 33
15thAndrew Wilkinson Ghyll Golf Club (12) & Martin Sugden Headley Golf Club (9) 33
16thDavid Cherrington Baildon Golf Club (13) & Richard Masters Professional (0) 32
17thPaul Brook West Bradford Golf Club (10) & Simon Brook West Bradford Golf Club (15) 32
18thTom Roche Baildon Golf Club (11) & Des Christie Baildon Golf Club (18) 32
19thMark Hainsworth Baildon Golf Club (7) & Darren Norman Baildon Golf Club (18) 32
20thDeane Narayn-Lee Northcliffe Golf Club (13) & Paul Barwick Northcliffe Golf Club (14) 32
21stSteve R Mortimer Ghyll Golf Club (11) & Derek Hartley Ghyll Golf Club (11) 31
22ndShaun Hills Ghyll Golf Club (5) & Bill Eccles Ghyll Golf Club (12) 31
23rdZahoor Iqbal Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire) (11) & Steve Winn Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire) (14) 31
24thGraeme Anderson East Bierley Golf Club (11) & Colin Edwards Northcliffe Golf Club (10) 31
25thNigel Banks Woodhall Hills Golf Club (12) & David Black Woodhall Hills Golf Club (14) 31
26thBilly Pringle Baildon Golf Club (18) & Billy Richards Baildon Golf Club (11) 30
27thRobbie MacKenzie Northcliffe Golf Club (11) & Nicholas Padwick Northcliffe Golf Club (17) 30
28thJack Redhead Shipley Golf Club (10) & Dan Thomas Shipley Golf Club (0) 30
29thJimmy Pollard West Bradford Golf Club (12) & Simon Major West Bradford Golf Club (15) 30
30thIan Peirson West Bradford Golf Club (14) & Ray Hawley West Bradford Golf Club (14) 29
31stAlan Parker Ben Rhydding Golf Club (17) & Owen Berger Ben Rhydding Golf Club (16) 29
32ndMichael Peacock Headley Golf Club (16) & Gary Chapman West Bradford Golf Club (12) 28
33rdRichard Turner Woodhall Hills Golf Club (7) & David Barton Woodhall Hills Golf Club (9) 28
34thS Johar Woodhall Hills Golf Club (11) & Keith Vance Woodhall Hills Golf Club (12) 27
35thPaul Stoker Northcliffe Golf Club (14) & Laurence Doddy Northcliffe Golf Club (16) 27
36thAlan Bentley Baildon Golf Club (8) & Robert Garth Baildon Golf Club (12) 25
37thAlvin Leverton Ben Rhydding Golf Club (15) & Johnathan Lightley Ben Rhydding Golf Club (18) 25
38thDonald Hudson Keighley Golf Club (16) & Malcolm Whitaker Keighley Golf Club (17) 23
39thBryn Robinson Ben Rhydding Golf Club (18) & Andy Williams Ben Rhydding Golf Club (18) 23
40thRoy Miller Silsden Golf Club (18) & David French Silsden Golf Club (16) 23


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.