More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Sue Ryder Salver

Wednesday 5th August 2020, Yellow & Red Tees, Bradford Moor

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stPaul Weatherill Baildon Golf Club (11), Nick Dearden Baildon Golf Club (8) & Richard Jones Baildon Golf Club (14) 78
2ndChristopher P Bedford Bradford Moor Golf Club (11), Richard Taylor Bradford Moor Golf Club (14) & John Collinson Bradford Moor Golf Club (14) 78
3rdWayne Brimacombe Bradford Moor Golf Club (13), Glynis Binns Shipley Golf Club (14) & Martin Binns Shipley Golf Club (7) 77
4thSteven Goddard East Bierley Golf Club (9), Jonathan Archer East Bierley Golf Club (14) & Simon Milnes East Bierley Golf Club (10) 76
5thPhil Knowles Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (10), Neil Martin Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (9) & Stuart Greenwood Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (12) 76
6thRalph Hall Bradford Moor Golf Club (11), Kin Hung Cham Bradford Moor Golf Club (14) & John Rennison Bradford Moor Golf Club (20) 76
7thMark Gibson Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (11), Matt Evans Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (15) & Jamie Coote Willow Valley Golf (10) 75
8thJimmy Pollard West Bradford Golf Club (11), John Spence West Bradford Golf Club (9) & Ian Ruthven West Bradford Golf Club (16) 75
9thPaul Gartland Bradford Moor Golf Club (12), Malcolm Wright Bradford Moor Golf Club (8) & Louise Gartland Bradford Moor Golf Club (20) 74
10thTerry Collins Calverley Golf Club (11), Frederick Holmes Calverley Golf Club (9) & Pete Thorpe Calverley Golf Club (14) 73
11thDaniel Moville Bradley Park Golf Club (1), Joel Marsh Low Laithes Golf Club (5) & Roger Lawton Bradford Moor Golf Club (17) 73
12thDerek Payne Northcliffe Golf Club (14), Graham Corbett Northcliffe Golf Club (11) & Shane Kelly Northcliffe Golf Club (22) 72
13thShaun Smedley South Bradford Golf Club (7), Simon Geldard South Bradford Golf Club (8) & Chris Maloney South Bradford Golf Club (15) 71
14thGraeme Anderson East Bierley Golf Club (10), Colin Edwards Northcliffe Golf Club (8) & Eric Middleton Northcliffe Golf Club (14) 69
15thVictor Greenan South Bradford Golf Club (13), Tony Saunders South Bradford Golf Club (13) & Keith Egan South Bradford Golf Club (8) 69
16thPaul Brook West Bradford Golf Club (9), Peter Jackson West Bradford Golf Club (20) & Paul Smith West Bradford Golf Club (10) 68
17thDavid Barton Woodhall Hills Golf Club (8), Glen Boldy Woodhall Hills Golf Club (13) & Ian Holness Woodhall Hills Golf Club (5) 67
18thTony Viqueira Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (8), Diane Rigby Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (17) & Joanne Taylor Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (11) 66
19thMark Wilber Clayton Golf Club (12), Richard Davison Clayton Golf Club (10) & Carol Bray Clayton Golf Club (17) 65
20thKevin Woodhead Baildon Golf Club (6), Alan Rennie Northcliffe Golf Club (10) & John Megson Baildon Golf Club (14) 63
21stSimon Tabel Keighley Golf Club (9), Andy Utley Keighley Golf Club (5) & Liz Tabel Keighley Golf Club (17) 61
22ndMartin Rhodes Calverley Golf Club (14), Barry Lamb Calverley Golf Club (11) & Richard Lonsdale Calverley Golf Club (15) 60
23rdDavid Taylforth Ghyll Golf Club (11), Anthony Fisher Ghyll Golf Club (8) & Susan Taylforth Ghyll Golf Club (23) 49
24thAndrew Wilkinson Ghyll Golf Club (10), Ian James Ghyll Golf Club (12) & Greta Henderson Ghyll Golf Club (23) 45


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.