More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

CHAMPION CLUB RESULT

Sunday 23rd August 2020, White Tees, Woodhall Hills

 TeamScore
1stThe Manor 149
 Chris Sugden (5)42
 David Wilby (6)37
 Adam Davison (16)36
 David Wilkinson (9)34
 Alan Coughlan (20)26
2ndSouth Bradford 141
 Chris Foster (3)38
 Chris Maloney (20)38
 Simon Geldard (11)34
 Shaun Smedley (10)31
 Chris Littlewood (17)22
3rdBradford Moor 139
 Tom Wood (11)39
 Joel Marsh (7)36
 Archie Rowntree (8)35
 Ben Barker (5)29
 Mark Cordingley (15)26
4thKeighley 136
 Wayne Halligan (18)35
 Paul Halls (17)34
 Geoffrey Shrimpton (5)34
 Keith Knight (11)33
 Wayne Fenton (22)24
5thCleckheaton 134
 Julian Lewington (18)35
 Richard Chamberlain (8)35
 Richard Carmichael (19)32
 Andy Mear (6)32
 Andrew Noctor (8)30
6thNorthcliffe 132
 Mark Buckley (7)37
 Alan Connor (15)33
 Kevin Free (21)31
 Chris Malloy (12)31
 Thomas Coward (13)31
7thBracken Ghyll 131
 Chris Davison (5)37
 Charles Wain (11)35
 Paul J Gilderdale (13)33
 Simon Wilkinson (19)26
 Jake Witherington (9)23
8thBaildon 130
 Martin Binns (12)37
 Ian Martin (1)32
 Kevin Woodhead (9)31
 John Brear (12)30
 Martin Patchett (19)26
9thBradford 129
 Matthew Warr (5)42
 Andrew Flint (11)31
 David Allen (22)30
 Steve Brown (13)26
 Harry Goodison (5)25
10thWest Bradford 129
 Philip Arnison (19)36
 Richard Hardy (6)34
 Ben Burkill (10)31
 Steve Gallagher (5)28
 Richard King (13)24
11thFulneck 128
 Jamie McLean (14)36
 John Allan (8)31
 Darren Connaleigh (19)31
 Andy Whiteley (8)30
 Glen Roberts (16)28
12thEast Bierley 126
 Gerard Grogan (6)34
 Rob Jennings (8)32
 Mark Snaith (24)30
 Simon Milnes (13)30
 Jonathan Archer (18)28
13thClayton 126
 James Meredith (4)37
 Danny Taylor (26)32
 Andy Crow (5)29
 Paul Artist (18)28
 Lee Harbon (10)20
14thGhyll 125
 Shaun Hills (5)36
 Ian Graham (8)31
 Mark Stapley (21)30
 James Hunt (13)28
 Bill Eccles (14)21
15thWoodhall Hills 125
 Tony Geary (6)37
 Jack Mills (5)34
 Gary McGreavy (11)28
 Mark Lawman (13)26
 Mick McDonnell (20)15
16thCalverley 119
 Richard Lonsdale (21)32
 Paul Brown (8)30
 Joshua Whittam (4)29
 Gary Sherrard (11)28
 Michael Watson (17)26
17thRawdon 118
 Cameron Dale (2)36
 John Hattersley (21)30
 Steve Palmer (11)26
 Jonathan Westcott (13)26
 Mark Lester (16)23
18thSkipton 117
 Robert Watson (11)30
 Duncan Ward (6)29
 Bill Simpson (21)29
 Ian Sewell (12)29
 Peter Egan (16)27
19thBingley St Ives 117
 David Priestley (13)32
 Alan Pickles (9)30
 Mick Fordham (16)29
 Jacob Purcell (3)26
 Ray White (22)22
20thBranshaw 104
 Charlie Lister (7)38
 Colin Seward (22)36
 Chris Lynch (15)30
21stHeadley 103
 John Bottomley (12)33
 Ryan Blythe (7)26
 Chris Brannan (17)24
 Ricky Holden (9)20
 Christopher Patefield (21)19


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.