More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Amateur Strokeplay Championship Result

Sunday 16th June 2019
Shipley, Tees - White, White, White
Medal
H'cap Allowance: Full Handicap

Amateur Strokeplay Championship Result

Sunday 16th June 2019, White Tees, Shipley

View Statistics for this Competition

Gross LeaderboardR1R2TotalPar
1st Richard Wheatley 
Bradford Golf Club
7172143+1
2nd Ben Rhodes 
Headingley Golf Club
7869147+5
3rd Jamie Mountain 
Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club Golf Club
7176147+5
4th Dane Bairstow 
West Bradford Golf Club
7870148+6
5th Terry Brushwood 
Willow Valley Golf Golf Club
7474148+6
6th Dan Thomas 
Shipley Golf Club
7276148+6
7th Jack Laybourne 
Bradford Golf Club
7574149+7
8th Oliver Tasker 
South Bradford
7574149+7
9th James Firth 
Baildon Golf Club
7079149+7
10th Matthew Morrison 
Shipley Golf Club
7872150+8
11th Max Berrisford 
Shipley Golf Club
7476150+8
12th Mark Weighman 
Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire) Golf Club
8071151+9
13th James Darcy 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
7675151+9
14th Andreas Kkais 
Bradford Golf Club
8172153+11
15th Sean Coleman 
Shipley Golf Club
8073153+11
16th Darren Rands 
Bradford Golf Club
7974153+11
17th Rob Hillas 
Northcliffe Golf Club
7974153+11
18th Zain Saeed 
Northcliffe Golf Club
7677153+11
19th Mark Cook 
Northcliffe Golf Club
7677153+11
20th Danny Rowley 
Huddersfield
7578153+11
21st Zac Gartland 
Baildon Golf Club
7281153+11
22nd James Hirst 
Shipley Golf Club
7579154+12
23rd Rob Malloy 
Northcliffe Golf Club
8076156+14
24th Adam Cattell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
7977156+14
25th Robert Nesbitt 
Ghyll Golf Club
8176157+15
26th Chris Sugden 
Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire) Golf Club
8176157+15
27th Jacob Purcell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
8077157+15
28th Chris Skinner 
Shipley Golf Club
8077157+15
29th Chris Green 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
7780157+15
30th Peter Akester 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
7582157+15
31st Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
8277159+17
32nd Paddy Gavin 
West Bradford Golf Club
7784161+19
33rd Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
8280162+20
34th Dean Jackson 
South Bradford
8380163+21
35th Will Twigg 
Skipton Golf Club
8381164+22
36th Adam Charles 
Bradford Moor Golf Club
8084164+22
37th Dale Brook 
West Bradford Golf Club
8084164+22
38th Paul Hillas 
Northcliffe Golf Club
8580165+23
39th Harry Ayrton 
Skipton Golf Club
8184165+23
40th Martin Bell 
Northcliffe Golf Club
8086166+24
41st Iain Walker 
Bradford Moor Golf Club
8285167+25
42nd Vijay Taheem 
Bradford Golf Club
9078168+26
43rd Josh Quinn 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
8190171+29
44th Henry Croft 
Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
8785172+30
45th Callum Gray 
Keighley Golf Club
8491175+33
46th James Meredith 
Clayton Golf Club
78NRNR 
47th Ben Cheetham 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
79NRNR 
48th Andy Town 
Willow Valley Golf Golf Club
NRNRNR 
49th Ben Barker 
Bradford Moor Golf Club
7979+8
50th Chris Foster 
West Bradford Golf Club
NRNR 

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Open To: Men

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.