More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Diary

 

< 2024 >

March
Wednesday 6th 08:00 - 12:56 Baildon Alliance Baildon Golf Club
Thursday 7th Amateur Matchplay Championship Knockout Begins
Inter Club Foursomes Matchplay Section A Knockout Begins
Inter Club Foursomes Matchplay Section B Knockout Begins
Wednesday 20th 08:00 - 12:56 Baildon Alliance Baildon Golf Club
April
Wednesday 3rd 08:00 - 13:52 Branshaw Alliance Branshaw Golf Club
Wednesday 17th 08:00 - 14:00 Bradford Alliance Bradford
Wednesday 24th 08:00 - 13:52 Bingley St Ives Alliance Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Sunday 28th 10:00 - 13:10 Inter Club Fourball Championship Branshaw Golf Club
May
Wednesday 1st 08:00 - 13:36 West Bradford Alliance West Bradford Golf Club
Sunday 5th 09:30 - 14:20 2nd Division Team Championship Manor Golf Club (Yorkshire)
Wednesday 8th 08:00 - 13:52 Northcliffe Alliance Northcliffe Golf Club
Friday 10th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match away to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 14:50 9 Hole Clubs Team Championship East Bierley Golf Club
Friday 17th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Friday 24th Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Wednesday 29th 11:00 - 13:30 Junior Team Championship Northcliffe Golf Club
Friday 31st Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
June
Friday 7th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Friday 14th Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Sunday 16th 09:00 - 12:50 Amateur Strokeplay Championship West Bradford Golf Club
Wednesday 19th 11:30 - 14:00 Club Officials Day Calverley Golf Club
Friday 21st Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match away to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Friday 28th Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
July
Friday 5th Clayton Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Sunday 7th 07:30 - 11:20 72nd Bradford Open Championship round 1 Bradford
12:30 - 16:20 72nd Bradford Open Championship round 2 Bradford
Thursday 11th 09:30 - 15:30 Sue Ryder Salver Rawdon Golf Club
Friday 12th Clayton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Friday 19th Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 2024)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 2024)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 2024)
Sunday 28th 09:00 - 14:20 Clubman's Championship Keighley Golf Club
August
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 14:20 Team Championship Shipley Golf Club
Wednesday 14th 08:30 - 15:00 Bradford Charities Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Sunday 25th 09:00 - 14:30 Champion Club Calverley Golf Club
Wednesday 28th 08:30 - 14:30 Seniors' & Veterans' Championship West Bradford Golf Club





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.