Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Diary

 

< 2017 >

February
Wednesday 8th 08:00 - 12:32 West Bradford Alliance West Bradford
Wednesday 15th 08:00 - 08:00 Baildon Alliance for Professionals Baildon
08:00 - 12:24 Baildon Alliance Baildon
March
Wednesday 8th 08:00 - 12:40 Calverley Alliance Calverley, The Gardener
Wednesday 15th 08:16 - 13:12 Northcliffe Alliance Northcliffe
Wednesday 29th 08:00 - 13:04 Woodhall Hills Alliance Woodhall Hills
April
Wednesday 5th 08:00 - 13:44 Skipton Alliance Skipton
Monday 10th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to Teesside Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
Wednesday 12th 08:00 - 13:28 West Bradford Alliance West Bradford
Wednesday 19th 08:00 - 08:08 Bingley St Ives Alliance for Professionals Bingley St. Ives
08:00 - 13:44 Bingley St Ives Alliance Bingley St. Ives
Wednesday 26th 08:00 - 14:00 Bracken Ghyll Team Alliance Bracken Ghyll
Friday 28th Northcliffe Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2017)
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2017)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division One)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Baildon Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Calverley Juniors Development Match at home to Bradford Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 30th 08:30 - 13:10 Inter Club Fourball Championship Rawdon
May
Friday 5th Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bradford Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Calverley Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Bradford Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 7th 2nd DIVISION TEAM RESULT West Bradford
09:00 - 14:10 2nd Division Team Championship West Bradford
Monday 8th Handicap Matchplay Section B Knockout Begins
Handicap Matchplay Section A Knockout Begins
Friday 12th Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Northcliffe Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Baildon Juniors Development Match at home to Bradford Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 14th TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER RESULT Baildon
10:00 - 12:30 Team Championship qualifying round Baildon
Monday 15th Amateur Matchplay Championship Knockout Begins
Inter Club Foursomes Matchplay Knockout Begins
Friday 19th Skipton Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Clayton Scratch Match away to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Silsden Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Fulneck Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Sunday 21st Bradford Union Match away to Sheffield Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Doncaster Gol Club
Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Halifax/Huddersfield Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
Friday 26th South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Fulneck Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Bradford Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2017)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2017)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Baildon Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Calverley Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 28th Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Sheffield Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
9 Hole Clubs Team Championship Result Ghyll
08:30 - 12:30 9 Hole Clubs Team Championship Ghyll
Wednesday 31st Junior Team Championship Result Bingley St. Ives
10:30 - 12:20 Junior Team Championship Bingley St. Ives
June
Friday 2nd Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Harrogate Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
Clayton Scratch Match away to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Sunday 4th 08:20 - 10:20 AMATEUR STROKEPLAY RESULT Keighley
Thursday 8th 10:00 - 16:00 Sue Ryder Salver East Bierley
Friday 9th Skipton Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Silsden Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Fulneck Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bradford Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Baildon Juniors Development Match at home to Calverley Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 11th Bradford Union Match at home to Halifax/Huddersfield Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Cleckheaton Golf Club
Friday 16th Skipton Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Clayton Scratch Match away to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Silsden Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Fulneck Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Sunday 18th 09:10 - 14:20 Clubman's Championship Shipley
Friday 23rd Skipton Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Silsden Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
South Bradford Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bradford Juniors Development Match at home to Calverley Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Baildon Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 25th Bradford Union Match away to Harrogate Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Otley Golf Club
Friday 30th Headley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
July
Sunday 2nd 07:50 - 11:10 BRADFORD OPEN RESULT Bradford
Wednesday 5th Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Friday 7th Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Fulneck Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Northcliffe Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Bradford Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Calverley Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 9th Bradford Union Match at home to East Riding Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Branshaw Golf Club
Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bradford Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Thursday 13th 11:20 - 13:50 Club Officials Day Bracken Ghyll
Friday 14th Clayton Scratch Match away to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Skipton Scratch Match at home to Hollins Hall Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
West Bradford Scratch Match at home to Silsden Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to Cleckheaton Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Fulneck Scratch Match at home to Keighley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Calverley Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bradford Juniors Match at home to Northcliffe Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Woodhall Hills Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2017)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bradford Juniors Development Match at home to Baildon Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Fulneck Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 16th TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT Northcliffe
08:00 - 11:10 Team Championship round 1 Northcliffe
12:30 - 15:40 Team Championship round 2 Northcliffe
Friday 21st Clayton Scratch Match away to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Northcliffe Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Woodhall Hills Scratch Match at home to Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
The Manor Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to Bracken Ghyll Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Rawdon Scratch Match at home to Bradford Moor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Shipley Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bingley St Ives Scratch Match at home to Baildon Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Headley Scratch Match at home to Fulneck Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Keighley Scratch Match at home to Branshaw Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Friday 28th Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Skipton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Hollins Hall Scratch Match at home to Clayton Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Northcliffe Scratch Match at home to Woodhall Hills Scratch (Scratch League Division Two 17)
Bracken Ghyll Scratch Match at home to Rawdon Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Silsden Scratch Match at home to The Manor Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Bradford Moor Scratch Match at home to West Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division Three 17)
Baildon Scratch Match at home to South Bradford Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Cleckheaton Scratch Match at home to Bingley St Ives Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Bradford Scratch Match at home to Shipley Scratch (Scratch League Division One 17)
Branshaw Scratch Match at home to Headley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Fulneck Scratch Match at home to Calverley Scratch (Scratch League Division Four 17)
Northcliffe Juniors Match at home to Rawdon Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors B Match at home to Bradford Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bracken Ghyll Juniors Match at home to Skipton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Bingley St Ives Juniors A Match at home to Cleckheaton Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Baildon Juniors Development Match at home to Ghyll Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Fulneck Juniors Development Match at home to Calverley Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Monday 31st Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to York Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
August
Sunday 6th Bradford Union Match at home to Leeds Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Bracken Ghyll Golf Club
Wednesday 9th Bradford Union Juniors Match at home to East Riding Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
Thursday 10th 11:00 - 12:28 Boy's Individual Championship Northcliffe
Friday 11th Rawdon Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors B (Junior Division Two 2017)
Bradford Juniors Match at home to Ghyll Juniors (Junior Division Two 2017)
Cleckheaton Juniors Match at home to Woodhall Hills Juniors (Junior Division One 2017)
Skipton Juniors Match at home to Bingley St Ives Juniors A (Junior Division One 2017)
Ghyll Juniors Development Match at home to Bradford Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Calverley Juniors Development Match at home to Baildon Juniors Development (Junior Development League 2017)
Sunday 13th CHAMPION CLUB RESULT Woodhall Hills
09:00 - 14:40 Champion Club Woodhall Hills
Monday 14th 13:10 - 15:00 Junior Fund Raiser Northcliffe
Tuesday 15th 10:55 - 13:15 Junior Four Ball Championship Woodhall Hills
Wednesday 16th 09:00 - 15:10 Bradford Charities Branshaw
Sunday 20th Bradford Union Match away to York Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Malton & Norton Golf Club
Monday 21st Bradford Union Juniors Match away to Leeds Union Juniors (Y.I.D.U. Juniors 2017)
Friday 25th 12:32 - 14:32 Bradford Past Captain's Captains Day Ghyll
September
Sunday 3rd Bradford Union Match at home to Teesside Union (Yorkshire Inter-District 2017) Bingley St. Ives Golf Club
Wednesday 6th 08:30 - 14:30 Seniors' & Veterans' Championship Cleckheaton
Wednesday 13th 08:24 - 13:44 East Bierley Alliance East Bierley
Sunday 17th Handicap Matchplay Final Knockout Begins Keighley
Wednesday 20th 08:00 - 14:00 Bradford Alliance Bradford
Wednesday 27th 08:00 - 14:16 Shipley Alliance Shipley
October
Sunday 1st 11:25 - 12:45 Presidents Invitation Day Bracken Ghyll
Wednesday 4th 08:00 - 13:44 West Bradford Alliance West Bradford
Wednesday 11th 08:00 - 13:44 Cleckheaton Alliance Cleckheaton
Wednesday 18th 08:00 - 13:36 Bracken Ghyll Alliance Bracken Ghyll
Wednesday 25th 08:00 - 13:36 Northcliffe Alliance Northcliffe
November
Wednesday 1st 08:00 - 12:24 Bingley St Ives Alliance Bingley St. Ives
Wednesday 8th 08:00 - 12:00 West Bradford Alliance West Bradford
Wednesday 15th 08:40 - 12:00 Branshaw Alliance Branshaw
Wednesday 29th 08:00 - 11:52 Baildon Alliance Baildon





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.