More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Bradford Union Juniors Harrogate Union Juniors
Monday 15th April 2019
Foursomes
1
Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Will Thornber 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 5 & 4 George Stevens 
Rudding Park Golf Club
& William Edson 
Romanby Golf Club
2
Jacob Purcell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
& Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Halved Oliver Abbott 
Pannal Golf Club
& Edward Forbes 
Rudding Park Golf Club
3
Spencer Datkiewicz 
Hillside Golf Club
& Josh Carlos 
Skipton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Charlie Littlewood 
Rudding Park Golf Club
& Richard Fawcett 
Thirsk & Northallerton Golf Club
4
Jamie Brown 
Calverley Golf Club
& Benjy Saia 
Shipley Golf Club
Won 10 & 8 O Hunter 
Pannal Golf Club
& Lars Gustavsson 
Rudding Park Golf Club
5
Harrison Houldsworth 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Sam Brooks 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 2 & 1 Michael Robson 
Oakdale Golf Club
& James Wilcox 
Oakdale Golf Club
6
Jack Dowd 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Jack Docherty 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Charlie Hayfield 
Oakdale Golf Club
& Alexander Forbes 
Rudding Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 9
Singles
7
Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 4 & 3 Lars Gustavsson 
Rudding Park Golf Club
8
Jacob Purcell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Richard Fawcett 
Thirsk & Northallerton Golf Club
9
Josh Carlos 
Skipton Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Oliver Abbott 
Pannal Golf Club
10
Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 2 & 1 Charlie Littlewood 
Rudding Park Golf Club
11
Spencer Datkiewicz 
Hillside Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Michael Robson 
Oakdale Golf Club
12
Harrison Houldsworth 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 2 & 1 William Edson 
Romanby Golf Club
13
Jack Docherty 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 George Stevens 
Rudding Park Golf Club
14
Sam Brooks 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 6 & 4 Edward Forbes 
Rudding Park Golf Club
15
Jack Dowd 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 6 & 5 James Wilcox 
Oakdale Golf Club
16
Will Thornber 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 5 & 4 O Hunter 
Pannal Golf Club
17
Jamie Brown 
Calverley Golf Club
Won 8 & 7 Charlie Hayfield 
Oakdale Golf Club
18
Benjy Saia 
Shipley Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Alexander Forbes 
Rudding Park Golf Club
Singles Total 4 20
Monday Total 7 29


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.