More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Leeds Union Juniors Bradford Union Juniors
Monday 27th May 2019
Foursomes
1
James Trant 
Moortown Golf Club
& Alfie Storer 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Spencer Datkiewicz 
Hillside Golf Club
& Benjamin Mear 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
2
Jeehvan Singh 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
& Ewan Bromley 
Wakefield Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Jacob Purcell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
3
Bailey Hird 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
& Charlie Smith 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Adam Cattell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
4
Billie Snowden 
Moortown Golf Club
& Adam Gunn 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Josh Quinn 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
& Sam Brooks 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
5
Harry Green 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
& Oliver Cage 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jack Dowd 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Will Thornber 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
6
Cameron Spurr 
Low Laithes Golf Club
& Joe Tait 
Garforth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 William Weir 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
& Jack Docherty 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
Foursomes Total 8 4
Singles
7
James Trant 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
8
Ewan Bromley 
Wakefield Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jacob Purcell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
9
Jeehvan Singh 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Josh Quinn 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
10
Bailey Hird 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
11
Alfie Storer 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Adam Cattell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
12
Charlie Smith 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Sam Brooks 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
13
Adam Gunn 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Spencer Datkiewicz 
Hillside Golf Club
14
Billie Snowden 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jack Docherty 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
15
Cameron Spurr 
Low Laithes Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 William Weir 
Woodhall Hills Golf Club
16
Joe Tait 
Garforth Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jack Dowd 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
17
Harry Green 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Will Thornber 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
18
Oliver Cage 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Benjamin Mear 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
Singles Total 18 6
Monday Total 26 10


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.