More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Sue Ryder Salver

Wednesday 26th June 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, South Bradford

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Jimmy M Sidney Clayton Golf Club (5), Chris Foster Clayton Golf Club (2) & Tony Jackson Clayton Golf Club (14) 82
2nd Matt Eagle Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (4), Martin Stokes Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (14) & David Scott Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd (8) 76
3rd Richard Lange Woodhall Hills Golf Club (11), Mike Townsley Woodhall Hills Golf Club (4) & Steve Ralph Woodhall Hills Golf Club (14) 73
4th Ray Staniland Woodhall Hills Golf Club (16), Bob Ford Woodhall Hills Golf Club (11) & Andy Parsons Woodhall Hills Golf Club (18) 73
5th Gary Russell South Bradford Golf Club (5), Paul Gee South Bradford Golf Club (7) & Nina Wilkinson South Bradford Golf Club (24) 73
6th Simon Tabel Keighley Golf Club (8), Jackie Starkie Silsden Golf Club (8) & Ian Luccock Keighley Golf Club (12) 72
7th Terry Carmichael Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (12), Neil McIntyre Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (9) & Simon McCabe Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (13) 72
8th Colin Edwards Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8), Andrew Summersgill Northcliffe Golf Club (8) & Denise Edwards Northcliffe Golf Club (16) 72
9th Allen Craven West Bradford Golf Club (13), Tony Fothergill West Bradford Golf Club (11) & Alan Greenwood West Bradford Golf Club (11) 72
10th Geoff Walsh South Bradford Golf Club (14), Mark Pattinson South Bradford Golf Club (11) & Linda Barraclough South Bradford Golf Club (18) 69
11th Mark Wilber Clayton Golf Club (12), Richard Davison Clayton Golf Club (11) & Carol Bray Clayton Golf Club (19) 68
12th Martin Betts East Bierley Golf Club (17), Craig Garbutt East Bierley Golf Club (15) & Kevin Perrow East Bierley Golf Club (8) 68
13th Pamela Sprint West Bradford Golf Club (14), Marilyn Goodyear West Bradford Golf Club (17) & Eileen Dovernor West Bradford Golf Club (20) 67
14th Jeff Backhouse Calverley Golf Club (10), Elizabeth Stobbs Calverley Golf Club (23) & Pete Thorpe Calverley Golf Club (13) 64
15th Bob Presland Ghyll Golf Club (17), Steve R Mortimer Ghyll Golf Club (8) & Eileen Chapple Ghyll Golf Club (21) 61
16th David Taylforth Ghyll Golf Club (11), Keith Whittingham Ghyll Golf Club (14) & Stephanie Robinson Ghyll Golf Club (14) 61
17th Stephen Ball Calverley Golf Club (10), Martin Rhodes Calverley Golf Club (12) & Gill Reed Calverley Golf Club (28) 60


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.