More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Teesside Union Bradford Union
Sunday 13th July 2014
Foursomes
1
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Adam Bates 
Blackwell Grange Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jack Laybourne 
Bradford Golf Club
& Chris Green 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
2
Aaron McManus 
Darlington Golf Club
& Brad Hildreth 
Billingham Golf Club
Won 10 & 8 Matthew Atter 
Fulneck Golf Club
& Dane Bairstow 
West Bradford Golf Club
3
Nat Poole 
Darlington Golf Club
& Cameron Wallace 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Won 1 Hole J.D. Hussain 
Bradford Moor Golf Club
& Chris Howe 
Northcliffe Golf Club
4
Thomas Harboard 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& James Harboard 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Hall 
South Bradford Golf Club
& Andrew Busfield 
South Bradford
5
Steven Alexander 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Jack Trewitt 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jamie Mountain 
Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club Golf Club
& Martin Gaffney 
Moortown Golf Club
6
Wayne Hewitt 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& Jon Connelly 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Robert Malloy 
Northcliffe Golf Club
& James Darcy 
Oakdale Golf Club
Foursomes Total 10 2
Singles
7
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Chris Green 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
8
Adam Bates 
Blackwell Grange Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dane Bairstow 
West Bradford Golf Club
9
Aaron McManus 
Darlington Golf Club
Halved Jack Laybourne 
Bradford Golf Club
10
Brad Hildreth 
Billingham Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Chris Howe 
Northcliffe Golf Club
11
Jon Connelly 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Hall 
South Bradford Golf Club
12
Nat Poole 
Darlington Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Andrew Busfield 
South Bradford
13
Steven Alexander 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Martin Gaffney 
Moortown Golf Club
14
Thomas Harboard 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 1 Hole J.D. Hussain 
Bradford Moor Golf Club
15
James Harboard 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Mountain 
Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club Golf Club
16
Jack Trewitt 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 James Darcy 
Oakdale Golf Club
17
Wayne Hewitt 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Robert Malloy 
Northcliffe Golf Club
18
Cameron Wallace 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Won 10 & 8 Matthew Atter 
Fulneck Golf Club
Singles Total 17 7
Sunday Total 27 9


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.