More

Bradford & District Union of Golf Clubs

Bradford Union Juniors York Union Juniors
Monday 31st July 2017
Singles
1
Max Berrisford 
Skipton Golf Club
Won 2 Holes George Robson 
Fulford Golf Club
2
Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 2 Holes Thomas Pyman 
Oaks Golf Club (The)
3
Ben Topper 
Skipton Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Matthew Dolling 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
4
Cameron Dale 
Rawdon Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Harry Bramley 
Fulford Golf Club
5
Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 2 & 1 James Kay 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
6
Camren Warrington 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 1 Hole Matthew Fairey 
Fulford Golf Club
7
Joshua Whittam 
Calverley Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Luke Scott 
Malton & Norton Golf Club
8
Adam Cattell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 8 & 7 George Strachan 
Fulford Golf Club
9
Josh Carlos 
Ilkley Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Nicholas Audsley 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
10
Harry Goodison 
Bradford Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jack Almond 
Scarthingwell Golf Club
11
Cole Chang 
West Bradford Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Lewis West 
Fulford Golf Club
12
Spencer Datkiewicz 
Hillside Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Joshua Flanagan 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
Singles Total 18 6
Foursomes
13
Cameron Dale 
Rawdon Golf Club
& Joshua Whittam 
Calverley Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 George Robson 
Fulford Golf Club
& Harry Bramley 
Fulford Golf Club
14
Joe Foster 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Cole Chang 
West Bradford Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Luke Scott 
Malton & Norton Golf Club
& Thomas Pyman 
Oaks Golf Club (The)
15
Max Berrisford 
Skipton Golf Club
& Ben Topper 
Skipton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Matthew Dolling 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
& Nicholas Audsley 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
16
Jack Watson 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Adam Cattell 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Won 6 & 5 Matthew Fairey 
Fulford Golf Club
& George Strachan 
Fulford Golf Club
17
Camren Warrington 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Harry Goodison 
Bradford Golf Club
Halved Joshua Flanagan 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
& James Kay 
York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
18
Josh Carlos 
Ilkley Golf Club
& Spencer Datkiewicz 
Hillside Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Lewis West 
Fulford Golf Club
& Jack Almond 
Scarthingwell Golf Club
Foursomes Total 7 5
Monday Total 25 11


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.